Antradienis, 21 gegužės, 2024
Trading Signals

Expert Signals and Strategy: The Smart Trading Formula – 1 February 2024

The stock market is a dynamic and complex environment that requires constant attention and adaptation. To succeed in this field, you need to have smart trading, expert signals and strategy. Smart trading is the use of sophisticated software and algorithms to monitor and predict the market movements. Expert signals are the tips and advice from professional traders or experts who have a deep understanding of the market. Strategy is the set of rules and guidelines that you apply to your trading activities to optimize your performance and reduce your losses. In this article, we will show you some of the most effective smart trading, expert signals and strategy.

Stocks used in Smart Trading

LKQ Corporation, The J. M. Smucker Co. New, McCormick & Company, Corteva, Clorox Company, Tradeweb Markets, Starbucks. Comcast, Playtika Holding, Brightcove, British American Tobacco Industries, AMC Entertainment Holdings, Pfizer, CNH Industrial NV, Tegna, B. Riley Financial, Pinterest, Veeva Systems, Edwards Lifesciences, Exxon Mobil, Embraer S.A., Black Hills, VIZIO Holding, Six Flags Entertainment, MarketWise, APA Corporation.

Icahn Enterprises L.P., Franklin Electric, Huntington Ingalls, Yum China Holdings Industries, TransUnion trading, Albemarle, Thor Industries, Nexstar Media Group, Rocket Companies, Lithium Americas, ManpowerGroup, Birkenstock Holding, Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Paramount Global, Kellanova signals and strategy.

By analyzing the trading signals and essential strategies of these companies, we aim to assist investors and traders in making informed decisions in the stock market.

Trading signals

LKQ trading strategy, 1D


LKQ trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @46.84.
  2. Replace Buy long order @46.12.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @48.23.
  1. Place Stop loss order @43.83.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @44.55.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @46.07.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @46.39.

SJM trading strategy, 1D


SJM trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @113.95.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @131.38.
  1. Place Stop loss order @107.76.
  2. Place Take profit order @114.57.
  3. Replace Take profit order @119.18.
  4. Replace Take profit order @121.44.
  5. Replace Take profit order @123.60.
  6. Replace Take profit order @124.71.
  7. Replace Take profit order @126.88.
  8. Replace Take profit order @127.40.

MKC trading strategy, 1D


MKC trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @66.98.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @69.53.
  1. Place Stop loss order @62.53.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @63.66.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @63.87.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @64.87.

CLX trading strategy, 1D


CLX trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @145.17.
  1. Place Stop loss order @136.52.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @138.75.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @139.04.

TW trading strategy, 1D


TW trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @88.42.
  2. Replace Buy long order @92.20.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @96.11.
  1. Place Stop loss order @86.05.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @88.61.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @89.72.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @92.76.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @93.04.
  6. Replace Stop loss order @93.70.
  7. Replace Stop loss order @94.30.
  8. Replace Stop loss order @95.00.

SBUX trading strategy, 1D


SBUX trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @99.02.
  2. Replace Buy long order @98.06.
  3. Replace Buy long order @96.36.
  4. Replace Buy long order @94.58.
  5. Replace Buy long order @94.25.
  1. Place Stop loss order @91.39.

CMCSA trading strategy, 1D


CMCSA trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @45.01.
  2. Replace Buy long order @44.42.
  3. Replace Buy long order @44.05.
  4. Replace Buy long order @43.83.
  5. Replace Buy long order @43.69.
  1. Place Stop loss order @42.07.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @42.51.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @43.42.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @43.56.
  5. Place Take profit order @45.32.

PLTK trading strategy, 1D


PLTK trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @9.24.
  2. Replace Buy long order @8.79.
  3. Replace Buy long order @8.29.
  4. Replace Buy long order @7.97.
  5. Replace Buy long order @7.69.
  6. Replace Buy long order @7.67.

BCOV trading strategy, 1D


BCOV trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @2.69.
  2. Replace Buy long order @2.57.
  1. Place Stop loss order @2.25.
  2. Position closed with a -12.45% loss.

BTI trading strategy, 1D


BTI trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @30.34.
  1. Place Stop loss order @28.87.

AMC trading strategy, 1D


AMC trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @6.51.
  2. Replace Buy long order @6.34.
  3. Replace Buy long order @6.08.
  4. Replace Buy long order @5.06.
  5. Replace Buy long order @4.82.

PFE trading strategy, 1D


PFE trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @30.29.
  2. Replace Buy long order @29.87.
  3. Replace Buy long order @28.95.
  4. Replace Buy long order @28.79.

CNHI trading strategy, 1D


CNHI trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @12.43.
  2. Replace Buy long order @12.31.
  3. Replace Buy long order @11.86.
  1. Place Stop loss order @11.27.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @11.44.

TGNA trading strategy, 1D


TGNA trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @15.65.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @15.97.
  1. Place Stop loss order @14.74.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @15.04.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @15.16.

RILY trading strategy, 1D


RILY trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @25.16.
  2. Replace Buy long order @23.22.
  3. Replace Buy long order @21.47.
  1. Place Stop loss order @18.08.

PINS trading strategy, 1D


PINS trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @37.53.
  1. Place Stop loss order @35.35.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @35.69.

VEEV trading strategy, 1D


VEEV trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @196.28.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @209.45.
  1. Place Stop loss order @182.76.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @191.38.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @194.04.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @201.99.

EW trading strategy, 1D


EW trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @77.21.
  2. Replace Buy long order @76.66.
  3. Replace Buy long order @76.55.

XOM trading strategy, 1D


XOM trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @104.58.
  2. Replace Buy long order @100.64.
  1. Place Stop loss order @95.76.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @96.72.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @99.61.

ERJ trading strategy, 1D


ERJ trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @18.93.
  2. Replace Buy long order @18.30.
  1. Place Stop loss order @16.88

BKH trading strategy, 1D


BKH trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @56.07.
  2. Replace Buy long order @54.73.
  3. Replace Buy long order @52.01.
  1. Place Stop loss order @49.80.

VZIO trading strategy, 1D


VZIO trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @7.72.
  2. Replace Buy long order @7.64.
  3. Replace Buy long order @7.61.

SIX trading strategy, 1D


SIX trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @25.26.
  1. Place Stop loss order @22.73.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @23.67.

MKTW trading strategy, 1D


MKTW trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @2.66.
  1. Place Stop loss order @2.14.

APA trading strategy, 1D


APA trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @34.49.
  2. Replace Buy long order @33.21.
  3. Replace Buy long order @31.33.
  1. Place Stop loss order @29.94.

IEP trading strategy, 1D


IEP trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @18.39.
  2. Replace Buy long order @18.31.
  1. Place Stop loss order @17.30.

FELE trading strategy, 1D

Double stop strategy.


FELE trading strategy
  1. Place Sell short order @91.44.
  2. Place Buy long order @94.27.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @97.86.
  1. Sell short order has become a Stop loss order @91.44.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @92.47,
  3. Replace Stop loss order @92.97.

HII trading strategy, 1D

Double stop strategy.


HII trading strategy
  1. Place Sell short order @248.77.
  2. Place Buy long order @261.43.
  1. Sell short order has become a Stop loss order @248.77.

YUMC trading strategy, 1D


YUMC trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @38.37.
  2. Replace Buy long order @36.14.
  1. Place Stop loss order @33.54.

TRU trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @70.10.
  1. Place Stop loss order @63.02.

ALB trading strategy, 1D


ALB trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @127.06.
  2. Place Buy long order @124.62.
  1. Place Stop loss order @112.28.

THO trading strategy, 1D


THO trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @115.90.
  1. Place Stop loss order @108.80.

NXST trading strategy, 1D


NXST trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @174.07.
  1. Place Stop loss order @165.58.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @166.57.

RKT trading strategy, 1D


RKT trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @12.67.
  1. Place Stop loss order @11.29,

XELA trading strategy, 1D


XELA trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @2.57.
  1. Place Stop loss order @2.12,

LAC trading strategy, 1D


LAC trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @5.16.
  2. Replace Buy long order @4.99.

MAN trading strategy, 1D


MAN trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @77.25.
  1. Place Stop loss order @70.82,

BIRK trading strategy, 1D


BIRK trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @49.25.

HPE trading strategy, 1D


HPE trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @16.05.

PARA trading strategy, 1D


PARA trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @14.54.

K trading strategy, 1D


K trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @55.31.
  1. Place Stop loss order @53.30.

Closed positions

Close losing positions immediately, keep profitable ones as long as possible.

Ticker/currency pairPositionAmountProfit/LossProfit/Loss, %
Result of the previous period13 881.129.74%
NILong224-136.94-2.25
SULong91-118.30-3.95
ETRLong29-87.87-2.94
EVRGLong55-151.80-5.07
TSNLong5613.440.45
HDLong9330.9911.73
TAPLong48-53.76-1.79
EURCHFLong10 000-7.47-0.07
COSTShort5-42.65-1.25
EPDLong11340.681.35
BCOVLong1 180-377.60-12.45
Total Profit/-Loss13 339.079.36%
Trade win rate55.84%

Disclaimer

This article is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial advice.

Important! These signals do not guarantee that they will work in the market. They also do not guarantee that open positions will generate profits for you. However, consistent and disciplined adherence to the strategy brings positive returns in the medium and long term.

Parašykite komentarą

Brukalų kiekiui sumažinti šis tinklalapis naudoja Akismet. Sužinokite, kaip apdorojami Jūsų komentarų duomenys.