Antradienis, 16 liepos, 2024
Trading Signals

Expert Signals and Strategy: The Smart Trading Formula – 19 February 2024

The stock market is a dynamic and complex environment that requires constant attention and adaptation. To succeed in this field, you need to have smart trading, expert signals and strategy. Smart trading is the use of sophisticated software and algorithms to monitor and predict the market movements. Expert signals are the tips and advice from professional traders or experts who have a deep understanding of the market. Strategy is the set of rules and guidelines that you apply to your trading activities to optimize your performance and reduce your losses. In this article, we will show you some of the most effective smart trading, expert signals and strategy.

Stocks used in Smart Trading

McCormick & Company, Corteva, Clorox Company, Starbucks. Playtika Holding, AMC Entertainment Holdings, Pfizer, CNH Industrial NV, Pinterest, Embraer S.A., VIZIO Holding, Icahn Enterprises L.P., Huntington Ingalls, Yum China Holdings Industries.

TransUnion, Thor Industries, Rocket Companies, Lithium Americas, Birkenstock Holding, Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Kellanova, Clean Harbors, Shoals Technologies Group, Medtronic, Rivian Automotive, LL Flooring Holdings, Full House Resorts, Myers Industries, Array Technologies, Asana signals and strategy.

By analyzing the trading signals and essential strategies of these companies, we aim to assist investors and traders in making informed decisions in the stock market.

Trading signals

SBUX trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @99.02.
  2. Replace Buy long order @98.06.
  3. Replace Buy long order @96.36.
  4. Replace Buy long order @94.58.
  5. Replace Buy long order @94.25.
  6. Place Double size Buy long order @98.37.
  1. Place Stop loss order @91.39.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @91.66.

PLTK trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @9.24.
  2. Replace Buy long order @8.79.
  3. Replace Buy long order @8.29.
  4. Replace Buy long order @7.97.
  5. Replace Buy long order @7.69.
  6. Replace Buy long order @7.67.
  7. Replace Buy long order @7.37.
  1. Place Stop loss order @7.00.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @7.12.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @7.15.

AMC trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @6.51.
  2. Replace Buy long order @6.34.
  3. Replace Buy long order @6.08.
  4. Replace Buy long order @5.06.
  5. Replace Buy long order @4.82.
  6. Replace Buy long order @4.33.
  1. Place Stop loss order @3.58.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @3.83.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @3.93.

PFE trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @30.29.
  2. Replace Buy long order @29.87.
  3. Replace Buy long order @28.95.
  4. Replace Buy long order @28.79.
  5. Replace Buy long order @28.38.
  6. Replace Buy long order @28.03.

CNHI trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @12.43.
  2. Replace Buy long order @12.31.
  3. Replace Buy long order @11.86.
  4. Place Double size Buy long order @12.58.
  1. Place Stop loss order @11.27.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @11.44.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @11.67.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @11.76.
  5. Position closed with a -0.84% loss.
  6. But Double size position opens. Place Stop loss order @11.74.

ERJ trading strategy, 1D


ERJ trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @18.93.
  2. Replace Buy long order @18.30.
  1. Place Stop loss order @16.88

VZIO trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @7.72.
  2. Replace Buy long order @7.64.
  3. Replace Buy long order @7.61.
  4. Replace Buy long order @7.49.
  5. Replace Buy long order @7.41.
  1. Place Stop loss order @6.92.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @7.40.
  3. Place take profit order @9.27.

IEP trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @18.39.
  2. Replace Buy long order @18.31.
  1. Place Stop loss order @17.30.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @17.44.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @18.21.
  4. Place Take profit order @18.42.
  5. Replace Take profit order @19.37.

HII trading strategy, 1D

Double stop strategy.


  1. Place Sell short order @248.77.
  2. Place Buy long order @261.43.
  1. Sell short order has become a Stop loss order @248.77.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @254.18.
  3. Place Take profit order @263.00.
  4. Replace Take profit order @266.29.
  5. Replace Take profit order @270.16.
  6. Replace Take profit order @273.38.

YUMC trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @38.37.
  2. Replace Buy long order @36.14.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @42.41.
  1. Place Stop loss order @33.54.
  2. Place Take profit order @36.67.

TRU trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @70.10.
  1. Place Stop loss order @63.02.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @69.26.
  3. Place Take profit order @71.49.

THO trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @115.90.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @120.99.
  1. Place Stop loss order @108.80.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @113.15.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @113.67.

RKT trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @12.67.
  1. Place Stop loss order @11.29,
  2. Replace Stop loss order @11.33 and Place Sell short order at same place,
  3. Long position closed with a -10.58% loss.
  4. Place Stop loss order @12.76.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @12.30.

LAC trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @5.16.
  2. Replace Buy long order @4.99.
  3. Replace Buy long order @4.76.
  4. Replace Buy long order @4.60.
  1. Place Stop loss order @3.80.

BIRK trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @49.25.
  2. Replace Buy long order @48.77.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @51.10.
  1. Place Stop loss order @45.07.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @45.69.

HPE trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @16.05.
  2. Replace Buy long order @16.00.
  3. Replace Buy long order @15.76.

CLH trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @174.56.
  1. Place Stop loss order @167.85.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @171.88.
  3. Place Take profit order @176.26.
  4. Replace Take profit order @180.24.

BKR trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @30.33.
  2. Replace Buy long order @29.70.

SHLS trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @14.69.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @17.51.
  1. Place Stop loss order @13.09.
  2. Place take profit order @15.11.

MDT trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Sell short order @86.73.
  1. Place Stop loss order @88.26.
  2. Place Take profit order @85.34.
  3. Replace Take profit order @84.36.
  4. Position closed with a 2.73% profit.

RIVN trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @16.26.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @16.85.
  1. Place Stop loss order @14.72.

LL trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @2.41.
  2. Replace Buy long order @2.37.

FLL trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @4.90.
  1. Place Stop loss order @4.41.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @4.87.

MYE trading strategy, 1D

Double stop strategy.


  1. Place Sell short order @18.25.
  2. Place Buy long order @19.28.
  1. Sell short order has become a Stop loss order @18.25.

ARRY trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @14.76.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @16.23.
  1. Place Stop loss order @13.45.

ASAN trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @19.28.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @20.10.
  1. Place Stop loss order @16.78.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @17.25.

SWKS trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @107.70.
  2. Replace Buy long order @107.53.

We will not open new positions anymore. We will only fill existing ones and maintain them until the end. The project is moving towards a logical end.


Closed positions

Close losing positions immediately, keep profitable ones as long as possible.

Ticker/currency pairPositionAmountProfit/LossProfit/Loss, %
Result of the previous period10 405.337.30%
MKCLong15-31.65-3.15
CLXLong21163.595.37
PINSLong80-26.40-0.88
RKTLong240-321.60-10.58
KLong55-110.55-3.63
BTILong100220.73
CNHILong245-24.50-0.84
XOMLong30-4.50-0.15
SIXLong120-109.20-3.60
MANLong40-257.20-8.32
HASLong60-205.80-6.66
MDTShort3582.952.73
Total Profit/-Loss9 532.676.69%
Trade win rate51.74%

Disclaimer

This article is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial advice.

Important! These signals do not guarantee that they will work in the market. They also do not guarantee that open positions will generate profits for you. However, consistent and disciplined adherence to the strategy brings positive returns in the medium and long term.

Parašykite komentarą

Brukalų kiekiui sumažinti šis tinklalapis naudoja Akismet. Sužinokite, kaip apdorojami Jūsų komentarų duomenys.