Antradienis, 16 liepos, 2024
Trading Signals

Expert Signals and Strategy: The Smart Trading Formula – 8 February 2024

The stock market is a dynamic and complex environment that requires constant attention and adaptation. To succeed in this field, you need to have smart trading, expert signals and strategy. Smart trading is the use of sophisticated software and algorithms to monitor and predict the market movements. Expert signals are the tips and advice from professional traders or experts who have a deep understanding of the market. Strategy is the set of rules and guidelines that you apply to your trading activities to optimize your performance and reduce your losses. In this article, we will show you some of the most effective smart trading, expert signals and strategy.

Stocks used in Smart Trading

McCormick & Company, Corteva, Clorox Company, Starbucks. Playtika Holding, British American Tobacco Industries, AMC Entertainment Holdings, Pfizer, CNH Industrial NV, B. Riley Financial, Pinterest, Exxon Mobil, Embraer S.A., VIZIO Holding, Six Flags Entertainment, Icahn Enterprises L.P., Huntington Ingalls, Yum China Holdings Industries.

TransUnion trading, Thor Industries, Nexstar Media Group, Rocket Companies, Lithium Americas, ManpowerGroup, Birkenstock Holding, Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Paramount Global, Kellanova, Clean Harbors, Estee Lauder, Baker Hughes, Hasbro, Shoals Technologies Group, Medtronic, Anheuser-Busch Inbev SA, Rivian Automotive, LL Flooring Holdings, Full House Resorts, Myers Industries, Array Technologies signals and strategy.

By analyzing the trading signals and essential strategies of these companies, we aim to assist investors and traders in making informed decisions in the stock market.

Trading signals

MKC trading strategy, 1D


MKC trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @66.98.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @69.53.
  1. Place Stop loss order @62.53.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @63.66.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @63.87.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @64.87.

CLX trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @145.17.
  1. Place Stop loss order @136.52.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @138.75.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @139.04.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @139.89.
  5. Place Take profit order @152.96.

SBUX trading strategy, 1D


SBUX trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @99.02.
  2. Replace Buy long order @98.06.
  3. Replace Buy long order @96.36.
  4. Replace Buy long order @94.58.
  5. Replace Buy long order @94.25.
  1. Place Stop loss order @91.39.

PLTK trading strategy, 1D


PLTK trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @9.24.
  2. Replace Buy long order @8.79.
  3. Replace Buy long order @8.29.
  4. Replace Buy long order @7.97.
  5. Replace Buy long order @7.69.
  6. Replace Buy long order @7.67.

BTI trading strategy, 1D


BTI trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @30.34.
  1. Place Stop loss order @28.87.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @29.04.

AMC trading strategy, 1D


AMC trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @6.51.
  2. Replace Buy long order @6.34.
  3. Replace Buy long order @6.08.
  4. Replace Buy long order @5.06.
  5. Replace Buy long order @4.82.
  6. Replace Buy long order @4.33.

PFE trading strategy, 1D


PFE trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @30.29.
  2. Replace Buy long order @29.87.
  3. Replace Buy long order @28.95.
  4. Replace Buy long order @28.79.
  5. Replace Buy long order @28.38.

CNHI trading strategy, 1D


CNHI trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @12.43.
  2. Replace Buy long order @12.31.
  3. Replace Buy long order @11.86.
  1. Place Stop loss order @11.27.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @11.44.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @11.67.

RILY trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @25.16.
  2. Replace Buy long order @23.22.
  3. Replace Buy long order @21.47.
  1. Place Stop loss order @18.08.
  2. Position closed with a -15.79% loss.

PINS trading strategy, 1D


PINS trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @37.53.
  1. Place Stop loss order @35.35.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @35.69.
  3. Place take profit order @37.79.
  4. Replace take profit order @38.73.

XOM trading strategy, 1D


XOM trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @104.58.
  2. Replace Buy long order @100.64.
  1. Place Stop loss order @95.76.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @96.72.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @99.61.

ERJ trading strategy, 1D


ERJ trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @18.93.
  2. Replace Buy long order @18.30.
  1. Place Stop loss order @16.88

BKH trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Sell short order @49.64.
  1. Place Stop loss order @50.51.

VZIO trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @7.72.
  2. Replace Buy long order @7.64.
  3. Replace Buy long order @7.61.
  4. Replace Buy long order @7.49.
  5. Replace Buy long order @7.41.

SIX trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @25.26.
  1. Place Stop loss order @22.73.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @23.67.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @24.01.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @24.35.

IEP trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @18.39.
  2. Replace Buy long order @18.31.
  1. Place Stop loss order @17.30.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @17.44.

HII trading strategy, 1D

Double stop strategy.


  1. Place Sell short order @248.77.
  2. Place Buy long order @261.43.
  1. Sell short order has become a Stop loss order @248.77.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @254.18.
  3. Place Take profit order @263.00.

YUMC trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @38.37.
  2. Replace Buy long order @36.14.
  1. Place Stop loss order @33.54.
  2. Place Take profit order @36.67.

TRU trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @70.10.
  1. Place Stop loss order @63.02.

THO trading strategy, 1D


THO trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @115.90.
  1. Place Stop loss order @108.80.

NXST trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @174.07.
  1. Place Stop loss order @165.58.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @166.57.
  3. Position closed with a -4.31% loss.

RKT trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @12.67.
  1. Place Stop loss order @11.29,
  2. Replace Stop loss order @11.33 and Place Sell short order at same place,

LAC trading strategy, 1D


LAC trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @5.16.
  2. Replace Buy long order @4.99.
  3. Replace Buy long order @4.76.

MAN trading strategy, 1D


MAN trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @77.25.
  1. Place Stop loss order @70.82,

BIRK trading strategy, 1D


BIRK trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @49.25.
  2. Replace Buy long order @48.77.

HPE trading strategy, 1D


HPE trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @16.05.
  2. Replace Buy long order @16.00.

PARA trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @14.54.
  1. Place Stop loss order @12.83.
  2. Position closed with a -11.76% loss.

K trading strategy, 1D


K trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @55.31.
  1. Place Stop loss order @53.30.

CLH trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @174.56.
  1. Place Stop loss order @167.85.

EL trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @136.54.
  1. Oder removed.

BKR trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @30.33.

HAS trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @51.50.

SHLS trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @14.69.
  1. Place Stop loss order @13.09.

MDT trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Sell short order @86.73.

BUD trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Sell short order @61.66.
  1. Order removed

RIVN trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @16.26.

LL trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @2.41.

FLL trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @4.90.

MYE trading strategy, 1D

Double stop strategy.


  1. Place Sell short order @18.25.
  2. Place Buy long order @19.28.

ARRY trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @14.76.

Closed positions

Close losing positions immediately, keep profitable ones as long as possible.

Ticker/currency pairPositionAmountProfit/LossProfit/Loss, %
Result of the previous period13 339.079.36%
TWLong9626.380.29
VEEVLong45-138.15-1.50
XELALong1 170-526.50-17.52
CMCSALong70114.10 3.72
LKQLong62-69.77-2.37
SJMLong2898.912.81
TGNALong568-398.64-4.42
BKHLong55-91.85-3.21
MKTWLong1 130-587.60-19.55
APALong90-125.10-4.44
FELELong3225.280.84
ALBLong25-308.50-9.90
RILYLong120-406.80-15.79
NXSTLong20-150-4.31
PARALong210-359.10-11.76
Total Profit/-Loss10 501.937.37%
Trade win rate53.46%

Disclaimer

This article is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial advice.

Important! These signals do not guarantee that they will work in the market. They also do not guarantee that open positions will generate profits for you. However, consistent and disciplined adherence to the strategy brings positive returns in the medium and long term.

Parašykite komentarą

Brukalų kiekiui sumažinti šis tinklalapis naudoja Akismet. Sužinokite, kaip apdorojami Jūsų komentarų duomenys.