Antradienis, 16 liepos, 2024
Trading Signals

Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy – 11 December 2023

The stock market is a dynamic and complex environment that requires constant attention and adaptation. To succeed in this field, you need to have smart trading, expert signals and strategy. Smart trading is the use of sophisticated software and algorithms to monitor and predict the market movements. Expert signals are the tips and advice from professional traders or experts who have a deep understanding of the market. Strategy is the set of rules and guidelines that you apply to your trading activities to optimize your performance and reduce your losses. In this article, we will show you some of the most effective smart trading, expert signals and strategy.

Stocks used in Smart Trading

Texas Instruments Incorporated, Apple, Rocket Companies, NextEra Energy, Quanta Services, NiSource, Honeywell International, Charles Schwab Corporation, Duke Energy Corporation, Federal Realty, Estee Lauder Companies, Tilray Brands, Waters Corporation, ConAgra Brands, McDonald’s, Campbell Soup Company, Burlington Stores, Medtronic, Comerica, Interpublic Group of Companies.

Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, ATAI Life Sciences, Johnson Controls International, Bumble, Illumina, World Acceptance Corporation, Home Depot, Albemarle, COMPASS Pathways, United Microelectronics. Exela Technologies, Marathon Digital Holdings, AlloVir, Zillow Group, Devon Energy, LKQ Corporation, Mind Medicine, General Motors, Mid-America Apartment Communities, The J. M. Smucker Co. New, Veeva Systems, Teradyne, McCormick & Company, Arm Holdings, Insulet, Altice USA, Emerson Electric, Corteva trading signals and strategy.

By analyzing the trading signals and essential strategies of these companies, we aim to assist investors and traders in making informed decisions in the stock market.

Trading signals

TXN trading strategy, 1D


TXN trading strategy
  1. Replace Buy long signal @166.65.
  2. Replace Buy long signal @163.59.
  3. Replace Buy long signal @162.06.
  4. Replace Buy long signal @161.39.
  5. Replace Buy long signal @160.41.
  6. Replace Buy long signal @159.23.
  7. Replace Buy long signal @154.74.
  8. Replace Buy long signal @151.82.
  9. Replace Buy long signal @151.60.
  10. Place Double size Buy long order @159.62
  1. Place Stop loss order @143.16.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @145.18.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @148.90.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @150.14.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @151.26.
  6. Replace Stop loss order @151.90.

AAPL trading strategy, 1D


AAPL trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @182.35.
  2. Replace Buy long order @173.68.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @192.94.
  1. Place Stop loss order @165.66.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @167.89.
  3. Place Take profit order @175.45.
  4. Replace Take profit order @176.20.
  5. Replace Take profit order @181.58.
  6. Replace Take profit order @183.52.
  7. Replace Take profit order @184.20.
  8. We received company dividends. The NET dividend yield for us amounted to 0.55%.
  9. Replace Take profit order @186.29.
  10. Replace Take profit order @187.44.

RKT trading strategy, 1D


RKT trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @9.35.
  2. Replace Buy long order @8.92.
  3. Replace Buy long order @8.92.
  4. Replace Buy long order @8.39.
  5. Replace Buy long order @7.99.
  6. Place Double size Buy long order @8.96.
  7. Place Triple size Buy long order @9.36.
  8. Place Double size Buy long order @9.92.
  1. Place Stop loss order @7.16.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @7.20.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @7.84.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @7.98.
  5. Place Take profit order @8.38.
  6. Replace Take profit order @8.80.
  7. Replace Take profit order @8.82.
  8. Replace Take profit order @9.23.
  9. Replace Take profit order @9.59.
  10. Replace Take profit order @9.63.

NEE trading strategy, 1D


NEE trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @58.77.
  2. Replace Buy long order @56.39.
  3. Replace Buy long order @55.44.
  4. Place Double size Buy long order @58.25.
  1. Place Stop loss order @47.14.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @50.94.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @53.10.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @53.80.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @56.30.
  6. Replace Stop loss order @56.86.

PWR trading strategy, 1D


PWR trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @171.89.
  2. Replace Buy long order @174.15.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @178.01.
  4. Place Triple size Buy long order @178.01.
  5. Place Double size Buy long order @192.89.
  1. Place Stop loss order @153.73.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @163.93.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @167.11.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @168.09.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @169.70.
  6. Replace Stop loss order @173.61.
  7. Place Take profit order @179.56.
  8. Replace Take profit order @180.96.
  9. Replace Take profit order @182.63.
  10. Replace Take profit order @186.17.
  11. Replace Take profit order @187.15.

More signals

NI trading strategy, 1D


NI trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @26.14.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @26.25.
  1. Place Stop loss order @24.56.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @24.57.
  3. We received company’s dividends. The NET dividend yield for us amounted to 3.83%.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @24.60.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @25.47.

HON trading strategy, 1D


HON trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @188.30.
  2. Replace Buy long order @187.51.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @190.22.
  1. Place Stop loss order @176.59.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @183.19.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @185.70.
  4. Place Take profit order @188.77.
  5. Replace Take profit order @189.92.
  6. Replace Take profit order @190.12.
  7. Replace Take profit order @192.34.
  8. We received company’s dividends. The NET dividend yield for us amounted to 2.30%.
  9. Replace Take profit order @192.40.
  10. Replace Take profit order @193.92.
  11. Position closed with a 2.43% profit, plus dividends with 2.30% Div/Y.

SCHW trading strategy, 1D


SCHW trading strateg
  1. Place Buy long order @55.82.
  2. Replace Buy long order @54.61.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @56.85.
  1. Place Stop loss order @48.65.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @49.70.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @51.85.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @53.48.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @55.41.
  6. Place Take profit order @59.60.
  7. Replace Take profit order @60.35.
  8. Replace Take profit order @61.51.

DUK trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @90.13.
  2. Replace Buy long order @89.76.
  3. Place Double Buy long order @90.93.
  1. Place Stop loss order @85.78.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @86.60.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @88.26.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @89.91.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @90.35.
  6. Place Take profit order @91.11.
  7. Replace Take profit order @91.54.
  8. Replace Take profit order @91.89.
  9. Replace Take profit order @92.64.

FRT trading strategy, 1D


FRT trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @91.62.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @96.30.
  1. Place Stop loss order @85.38.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @86.57.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @87.49.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @90.16.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @90.61.
  6. Replace Stop loss order @92.31.
  7. Replace Stop loss order @93.24.
  8. Replace Stop loss order @94.81.
  9. Place Take profit order @96.04.

EL trading strategy, 1D


EL trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @147.07.
  2. Replace Buy long order @143.73.
  3. Replace Buy long order @140.58.
  4. Replace Buy long order @140.58.
  5. Place Double size Buy long order @140.50.
  1. Place Stop loss order @111.70.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @119.31.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @122.22.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @125.03.

TLRY trading strategy, 1D


TLRY trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @2.11.
  2. Replace Buy long order @2.11.
  3. Replace Buy long order @1.92.
  4. Replace Buy long order @1.89.
  1. Place Stop loss order @1.60.

WAT trading strategy, 1D


WAT trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @246.08.
  1. Place Stop loss order @231.89.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @234.03.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @241.94.
  4. Place Take profit order @246.35.
  5. Replace Take profit order @258.89.
  6. Replace Take profit order @268.99.
  7. Replace Take profit order @273.59.
  8. Replace Take profit order @278.00.
  9. Replace Take profit order @282.35.

CAG trading strategy, 1D


CAG trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @27.71.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @29.50.
  1. Place Stop loss order @26.61.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @26.95.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @27.28.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @27.50.
  5. Place Take profit order @27.76.
  6. Replace Take profit order @27.86.
  7. Replace Take profit order @28.29.

MCD trading strategy, 1D


MCD trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @262.57.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @262.57.
  1. Place Stop loss order @245.87.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @254.59.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @259.82.
  4. Place Take profit order @265.20.
  5. Replace Take profit order @267.25.
  6. Replace Take profit order @269.34.
  7. Replace Take profit order @271.02.
  8. Replace Take profit order @275.01.
  9. Replace Take profit order @278.05.

CPB trading strategy, 1D


CPB trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @41.24.
  1. Place Stop loss order @39.63.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @40.17.
  3. Place Take profit order @41.66

BURL trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @127.36.
  1. Place Stop loss order @116.02.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @117.08.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @125.37.
  4. Place Take profit order @156.00.
  5. Replace Take profit order @165.73.
  6. Replace Take profit order @168.48.

MDT trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @73.91.
  2. Replace Buy long order @73.63.
  1. Place Stop loss order @69.31.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @71.63.
  3. Place Take profit order @74.65.
  4. Replace Take profit order @77.10.

CMA trading strategy, 1D


CMA trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @43.37.
  1. Place Stop loss order @38.75.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @40.40.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @42.54.
  4. Place Take profit order @44.16,
  5. Replace Take profit order @44.62,

IPG trading strategy, 1D


IPG trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @30.50.
  2. Replace Buy long order @30.04.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @30.91.
  4. Place Triple size Buy long order @31.82.
  1. Place Stop loss order @28.26.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @28.54.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @29.05.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @29.73.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @30.04.

ATAI trading strategy, 1D


ATAI trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @1.38.
  2. Replace Buy long order @1.36.
  3. Replace Buy long order @1.30.
  4. Replace Buy long order @1.16.
  1. Place Stop loss order @1.03.

BAER trading strategy, 1D


BAER trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @5.73.
  2. Replace Buy long order @5.70.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @6.00.
  1. Place Stop loss order @4.34.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @4.64.

JCI trading strategy, 1D


JCI trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @52.16.
  1. Place Stop loss order @49.19.
  2. Place Stop loss order @50.06.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @51.40.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @52.00.
  5. Place Take profit order @52.25.
  6. Place Take profit order @53.39.

BMBL trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @14.11.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @262.57.
  1. Place Stop loss order @12.28.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @12.42.

ILMN trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @118.39.
  2. Replace Buy long order @118.39.

WRLD trading strategy, 1D


WRLD trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @108.06.
  1. Place Stop loss order @95.92.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @100.91.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @105.22.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @106.49.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @107.80.
  6. Place Take profit order @109.44

HD trading strategy, 1D


HD trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @298.02.
  2. Replace Buy long order @311.39.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @314.59.
  1. Place Stop loss order @302.33.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @306.49.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @308.58.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @312.99.
  5. Place Take profit order @318.97.

ALB trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @134.23.
  1. Place Stop loss order @111.99.

CMPS trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @6.59.
  2. Replace Buy long order @6.45.
  1. Place Stop loss order @5.00.

YUM trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy - 20 November 2023
  1. Place Buy long order @128.45.
  1. Place Stop loss order @123.59.

FVRR trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @25.20.
  2. Place Buy long order @25.10.
  1. Place Stop loss order @22.36.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @24.59.

WIMI trading strategy, 1D


WIMI trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @0.6301.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @0.7201.
  1. Place Stop loss order @0.5599.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @0.5929.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @0.6239.

XELA trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @3.51.
  1. Place Stop loss order @2.99.

MARA trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @10.44.
  1. Place Stop loss order @8.38.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @8.87.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @9.20.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @9.87.
  5. Place Take profit order @10.75.
  6. Replace Take profit order @11.54.
  7. Replace Take profit order @14.06.

ALVR trading strategy, 1D


ALVR trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @1.79.
  1. Place Stop loss order @1.30.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @1.50.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @1.63.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @1.75.
  5. Place Take profit order @1.96.

Z trading strategy, 1D


Z trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @41.34.
  1. Place Stop loss order @37.62.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @38.64.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @40.84.
  4. Place Take profit order @43.09.

DVN trading strategy, 1D


DVN trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @46.21.
  2. Replace Buy long order @45.32.

SLB trading strategy, 1D


SLB trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @53.45.
  2. Replace Buy long order @53.41.
  3. Replace Buy long order @50.78.

LKQ trading strategy, 1D


LKQ trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @46.84.
  2. Replace Buy long order @46.12.
  1. Place Stop loss order @43.83.

GM trading strategy, 1D


GM trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @28.78.
  1. Place Stop loss order @26.29.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @28.32.
  3. Place Take profit order @31.41.
  4. Place Take profit order @31.51.
  5. Place Take profit order @32.59.

MAA trading strategy, 1D


MAA trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @126.48.
  1. Place Stop loss order @120.31.

SJM trading strategy, 1D


SJM trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @113.95.
  1. Place Stop loss order @107.76.

TER trading strategy, 1D


TER trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @94.18.

MKC trading strategy, 1D


MKC trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @66.98.
  1. Place Stop loss order @62.53.

ARM trading strategy, 1D


ARM trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @64.93.
  1. Place Stop loss order @56.42.

PODD trading strategy, 1D


PODD trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @197.61.
  1. Place Stop loss order @181.61.

BIIB trading strategy, 1D


BIIB trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @236.25.
  1. Place Stop loss order @223.88.

ATUS trading strategy, 1D


ATUS trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @2.28.

EMR trading strategy, 1D


EMR trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @90.32.

CTVA trading strategy, 1D


CTVA trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @46.44.

Closed positions

Close losing positions immediately, keep profitable ones as long as possible.

Ticker/currency pairPositionAmountProfit/LossProfit/Loss, %
Result of the previous period63.860.05%
PEPLong35-67.57-1.15%
SABRLong249-109.56-11.11
DBXLong11082.702.68
GOOGLLong7-25.34-2.64
MSFTShort317.791.60
AILong104-154.20-5.16
EPDLong226-82.04-1.36
UMCLong129-3.87-0.39
MNMDLong3179.510.95
VEEVLong6-60.965.63
HONLong1569.052.92%
Total Profit/Loss–274.14-0.19%

Disclaimer

This article is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial advice.

Important! These signals do not guarantee that they will work in the market. They also do not guarantee that open positions will generate profits for you. However, consistent and disciplined adherence to the strategy brings positive returns in the medium and long term.

Parašykite komentarą

Brukalų kiekiui sumažinti šis tinklalapis naudoja Akismet. Sužinokite, kaip apdorojami Jūsų komentarų duomenys.