Antradienis, 25 birželio, 2024
Trading Signals

Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy – 17 January 2024

The stock market is a dynamic and complex environment that requires constant attention and adaptation. To succeed in this field, you need to have smart trading, expert signals and strategy. Smart trading is the use of sophisticated software and algorithms to monitor and predict the market movements. Expert signals are the tips and advice from professional traders or experts who have a deep understanding of the market. Strategy is the set of rules and guidelines that you apply to your trading activities to optimize your performance and reduce your losses. In this article, we will show you some of the most effective smart trading, expert signals and strategy.

Stocks used in Smart Trading

NiSource, Medtronic, Home Depot, LKQ Corporation, The J. M. Smucker Co. New, McCormick & Company, Corteva, Shoals Technologies Group, Clorox Company, Tradeweb Markets, Starbucks. Tyson Foods, Comcast, Playtika Holding, Suncor Energy, Enterprise Products Partners, Brightcove, Entergy Corporation.

British American Tobacco Industries, Evergy, AMC Entertainment Holdings, EURCHF, Pfizer, CNH Industrial NV, Molson Coors Beverage Company, Tegna, B. Riley Financial, Pinterest, Veeva Systems, Edwards Lifesciences, Exxon Mobil, Microsoft, Embraer S.A., Black Hills, VIZIO Holding, Six Flags Entertainment, MarketWise, APA Corporation, McDonald’s, Icahn Enterprises L.P., Franklin Electric trading signals and strategy.

By analyzing the trading signals and essential strategies of these companies, we aim to assist investors and traders in making informed decisions in the stock market.

Trading signals

NI trading strategy, 1D


NI trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @26.14.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @26.25.
  3. Place Triple size Buy long order @27.37.
  1. Place Stop loss order @24.56.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @24.57.
  3. We received company’s dividends. The NET dividend yield for us amounted to 3.83%.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @24.60.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @25.47.
  6. Replace Stop loss order @25.88.
  7. Replace Stop loss order @26.17.

MDT trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @73.91.
  2. Replace Buy long order @73.63.
  1. Place Stop loss order @69.31.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @71.63.
  3. Place Take profit order @74.65.
  4. Replace Take profit order @77.10.
  5. Replace Take profit order @78.73.
  6. Replace Take profit order @79.49.
  7. Replace Take profit order @80.56.
  8. Replace Take profit order @80.80.
  9. Replace Take profit order @81.63.
  10. Replace Take profit order @82.13.
  11. Replace Take profit order @83.51.
  12. Replace Take profit order @86.29.
  13. Position closed with a 17.19% profit. plus dividends with a 3.75% div/yield.

HD trading strategy, 1D


HD trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @298.02.
  2. Replace Buy long order @311.39.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @314.59.
  1. Place Stop loss order @302.33.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @306.49.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @308.58.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @312.99.
  5. Place Take profit order @318.97.
  6. Replace Take profit order @324.20.
  7. Replace Take profit order @328.80.
  8. Replace Take profit order @331.90.
  9. Replace Take profit order @336.58.
  10. Replace Take profit order @337.81.
  11. Replace Take profit order @345.24.

LKQ trading strategy, 1D


LKQ trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @46.84.
  2. Replace Buy long order @46.12.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @48.23.
  1. Place Stop loss order @43.83.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @44.55.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @46.07.

SJM trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @113.95.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @131.38.
  1. Place Stop loss order @107.76.
  2. Place Take profit order @114.57.
  3. Replace Take profit order @119.18.
  4. Replace Take profit order @121.44.
  5. Replace Take profit order @123.60.
  6. Replace Take profit order @124.71.

MKC trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @66.98.
  1. Place Stop loss order @62.53.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @63.66.

SHLS trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @14.93.
  2. Replace Buy long order @16.56.
  3. Replace Buy long order @16.18.
  4. Replace Buy long order @14.08.
  1. Place Stop loss order @13.07.
  2. Position closed with a -7.17% loss.

CLX trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @145.17.
  1. Place Stop loss order @136.52.

TW trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @88.42.
  2. Replace Buy long order @92.20.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @96.11.
  1. Place Stop loss order @86.05.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @88.61.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @89.72.

SBUX trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @99.02.
  2. Replace Buy long order @98.06.
  3. Replace Buy long order @96.36.
  4. Replace Buy long order @94.58.

TSN trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @53.50.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @56.18.
  1. Place Stop loss order @50.96.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @52.20.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @52.64.
  4. Place Take profit order @53.74.

CMCSA trading strategy, 1D


CMCSA trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @45.01.
  2. Replace Buy long order @44.42.
  3. Replace Buy long order @44.05.
  4. Replace Buy long order @43.83.

PLTK trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @9.24.
  2. Replace Buy long order @8.79.
  3. Replace Buy long order @8.29.

SU trading strategy, 1D


SU trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @32.87.
  1. Place Stop loss order @31.57.

EPD trading strategy, 1D


EPD trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @26.66.
  1. Place Stop loss order @26.01.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @26.18.

BCOV trading strategy, 1D


BCOV trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @2.69.
  2. Replace Buy long order @2.57.

ETR trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @103.22.
  1. Place Stop loss order @98.80.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @100.19.

BTI trading strategy, 1D


BTI trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @30.34.
  1. Place Stop loss order @28.87.

EVRG trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @54.41.
  1. Place Stop loss order @51.65.

AMC trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @6.51.
  2. Replace Buy long order @6.34.
  3. Replace Buy long order @6.08.
  4. Replace Buy long order @5.06.

EURCHF trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @0.93656.
  1. Place Stop loss @0.92545.
  2. Replace Stop loss @0.92789.

PFE trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @30.29.
  2. Replace Buy long order @29.87.

CNHI trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @12.43.
  2. Replace Buy long order @12.31.

TAP trading strategy, 1D


TAP trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @62.42.
  1. Place Stop loss order @60.61.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @60.99.

TGNA trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @15.65.
  1. Place Stop loss order @14.74.

RILY trading strategy, 1D


RILY trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @25.16.

PINS trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @37.53.
  1. Place Stop loss order @35.35.

VEEV trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @196.28.
  1. Place Stop loss order @182.76.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @191.38.

EW trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @77.21.
  2. Replace Buy long order @76.66.

XOM trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @104.58.

MSFT trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @384.31.
  1. Place Stop loss order @366.49,
  2. Place Take profit order @387.61.

ERJ trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @18.93.
  2. Replace Buy long order @18.30.

BKH trading strategy, 1D


BKH trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @56.07.

VZIO trading strategy, 1D


VZIO trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @7.72.

SIX trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @25.26.
  1. Place Stop loss order @22.73

MKTW trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @2.66.

APA trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @34.49.

MCD trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Sell short order @287.19.

IEP trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @18.39.

FELE trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Sell short order @91.44.

Closed positions

Close losing positions immediately, keep profitable ones as long as possible.

Ticker/currency pairPositionAmountProfit/LossProfit/Loss, %
Result of the previous period13 125.049.21%
TXNLong4488.861.24
YUMLong8-0.48-0.05
MCDLong11240.548.18
XELALong285-148.20-14.81
MAALong835.683.53
DASHShort30109.53.79
WMTLong1939.711.36
KRLong6615.840.53
DVNLong130-144.75-2.41
SLBLong39-7.41-0.37
BIIBLong36101.421.12
CTVALong127-120.66-2.00
HALLong80-182.40-5.11
MIRMLong101-240.38-8.00
NOWShort5-33.9-1.01
PUBMShort190106.403.54
LVSLong184138.401.53
WIMILong4 364316.5210.55
DGXLong22-12.76-0.42
ATAILong2 1291 314.2945.98
ALBLong7-34.30-3.65
MGPILong91-654.67-7.27
ICLLong600-186-6.11
MDTLong14177.2417.19
SHLSLong200-202-7.17
Total Profit/-Loss13 881.129.74%
Trade win rate57.14%

Disclaimer

This article is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial advice.

Important! These signals do not guarantee that they will work in the market. They also do not guarantee that open positions will generate profits for you. However, consistent and disciplined adherence to the strategy brings positive returns in the medium and long term.

Parašykite komentarą

Brukalų kiekiui sumažinti šis tinklalapis naudoja Akismet. Sužinokite, kaip apdorojami Jūsų komentarų duomenys.