Antradienis, 16 liepos, 2024
Trading Signals

Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy – 9 January 2024

The stock market is a dynamic and complex environment that requires constant attention and adaptation. To succeed in this field, you need to have smart trading, expert signals and strategy. Smart trading is the use of sophisticated software and algorithms to monitor and predict the market movements. Expert signals are the tips and advice from professional traders or experts who have a deep understanding of the market. Strategy is the set of rules and guidelines that you apply to your trading activities to optimize your performance and reduce your losses. In this article, we will show you some of the most effective smart trading, expert signals and strategy.

Stocks used in Smart Trading

NiSource, Medtronic, ATAI Life Sciences, Home Depot, Albemarle, Devon Energy, LKQ Corporation, The J. M. Smucker Co. New, McCormick & Company, Corteva, Las Vegas Sands, Halliburton, Quest Diagnostics, MGP Ingredients, Shoals Technologies Group, Clorox Company, Tradeweb Markets.

Starbucks. Tyson Foods, Comcast, Playtika Holding, Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Suncor Energy, Enterprise Products Partners, ServiceNow, PubMatic, Brightcove, Entergy Corporation, British American Tobacco Industries, Evergy, AMC Entertainment Holdings, EURCHF, Pfizer, CNH Industrial NV, Molson Coors Beverage Company, Tegna, B. Riley Financial, Pinterest, Veeva Systems trading signals and strategy.

By analyzing the trading signals and essential strategies of these companies, we aim to assist investors and traders in making informed decisions in the stock market.

Trading signals

NI trading strategy, 1D


NI trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @26.14.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @26.25.
  3. Place Triple size Buy long order @27.37.
  1. Place Stop loss order @24.56.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @24.57.
  3. We received company’s dividends. The NET dividend yield for us amounted to 3.83%.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @24.60.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @25.47.
  6. Replace Stop loss order @25.88.
  7. Replace Stop loss order @26.17.

MDT trading strategy, 1D


MDT trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @73.91.
  2. Replace Buy long order @73.63.
  1. Place Stop loss order @69.31.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @71.63.
  3. Place Take profit order @74.65.
  4. Replace Take profit order @77.10.
  5. Replace Take profit order @78.73.
  6. Replace Take profit order @79.49.
  7. Replace Take profit order @80.56.
  8. Replace Take profit order @80.80.
  9. Replace Take profit order @81.63.
  10. Replace Take profit order @82.13.
  11. Replace Take profit order @83.51.

ATAI trading strategy, 1D


ATAI trading strategy, 1D
  1. Place Buy long order @1.38.
  2. Replace Buy long order @1.36.
  3. Replace Buy long order @1.30.
  4. Replace Buy long order @1.16.
  5. Place Double size Buy long order @1.44.
  1. Place Stop loss order @1.03.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @1.08.
  3. Place Take profit order @1.17.
  4. Replace Take profit order @1.19.
  5. Replace Take profit order @1.27.
  6. Replace Take profit order @1.35.
  7. Replace Take profit order @1.39.
  8. Replace Take profit order @1.45.
  9. Replace Take profit order @1.60.

HD trading strategy, 1D


HD trading strategy, 1D
  1. Place Buy long order @298.02.
  2. Replace Buy long order @311.39.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @314.59.
  1. Place Stop loss order @302.33.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @306.49.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @308.58.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @312.99.
  5. Place Take profit order @318.97.
  6. Replace Take profit order @324.20.
  7. Replace Take profit order @328.80.
  8. Replace Take profit order @331.90.
  9. Replace Take profit order @336.58.

ALB trading strategy, 1D


ALB trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @134.23.
  1. Place Stop loss order @111.99.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @116.70.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @120.74.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @129.33.

WIMI trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @0.6301.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @0.7201.
  1. Place Stop loss order @0.5599.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @0.5929.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @0.6239.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @0.6599.
  5. Place Take profit order @0.7599.

DVN trading strategy, 1D


DVN trading strategy, 1D
  1. Place Buy long order @46.21.
  2. Replace Buy long order @45.32.
  3. Replace Buy long order @44.62.
  4. Place Double size Buy long order @46.95.
  1. Place Stop loss order @43.05.
  2. Place Stop loss order @44.15.
  3. Place Stop loss order @45.03.
  4. Position closed with a -2.41% loss. Plus dividends with a 1.79% div/yield.

SLB trading strategy, 1D


SLB trading strategy, 1D
  1. Place Buy long order @53.45.
  2. Replace Buy long order @53.41.
  3. Replace Buy long order @50.78.
  1. Place Stop loss order @48.08.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @49.88.
  3. Place Take profit order @51.60.
  4. Position closed with a -0.37% loss.

LKQ trading strategy, 1D


LKQ trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @46.84.
  2. Replace Buy long order @46.12.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @48.23.
  1. Place Stop loss order @43.83.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @44.55.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @46.07.

SJM trading strategy, 1D


SJM trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @113.95.
  1. Place Stop loss order @107.76.
  2. Place Take profit order @114.57.
  3. Replace Take profit order @119.18.
  4. Replace Take profit order @121.44.
  5. Replace Take profit order @123.60.
  6. Replace Take profit order @124.71.

MKC trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @66.98.
  1. Place Stop loss order @62.53.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @63.66.

BIIB trading strategy, 1D


BIIB trading strategy, 1D
  1. Place Buy long order @236.25.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @261.47.
  1. Place Stop loss order @223.88.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @229.15.
  3. Place Take profit order @242.49.
  4. Replace Take profit order @247.03.
  5. Replace Take profit order @255.18.
  6. Position closed with a 1.12% profit.

CTVA trading strategy, 1D


CTVA trading strategy, 1D
  1. Place Buy long order @46.44.
  2. Replace Buy long order @45.91.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @48.19.
  1. Place Stop loss order @43.88.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @44.70.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @45.91.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @46.45.
  5. Position closed with a -2.00% loss.

LVS trading strategy, 1D


LVS trading strategy, 1D
  1. Place Buy long order @48.78.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @49.38.
  1. Place Stop loss order @44.59.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @47.25.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @47.94.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @48.87.
  5. Place Take profit order @49.93

HAL trading strategy, 1D


HAL trading strategy, 1D
  1. Place Buy long order @37.31.
  1. Place Stop loss order @34.01.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @35.03.
  3. Position closed with a -5.11% loss.

DGX trading strategy, 1D


DGX trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @137.62.
  1. Place Stop loss order @134.06.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @134.54.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @135.94.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @137.02.

MGPI trading strategy, 1D


MGPI trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @93.34.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @102.03.
  1. Place Stop loss order @82.59.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @86.28.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @90.60.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @91.78.

SHLS trading strategy, 1D


SHLS trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @14.93.
  2. Replace Buy long order @16.56.
  3. Replace Buy long order @16.18.

CLX trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @145.17.
  1. Place Stop loss order @136.52.

TW trading strategy, 1D


TW trading strategy, 1D
  1. Place Buy long order @88.42.
  2. Replace Buy long order @92.20.
  1. Place Stop loss order @86.05.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @88.61.

SBUX trading strategy, 1D


SBUX trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @99.02.
  2. Replace Buy long order @98.06.
  3. Replace Buy long order @96.36.

TSN trading strategy, 1D


TSN trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @53.50.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @56.18.
  1. Place Stop loss order @50.96.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @52.20.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @52.64.

CMCSA trading strategy, 1D


CMCSA trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @45.01.
  2. Replace Buy long order @44.42.
  3. Replace Buy long order @44.05.

PLTK trading strategy, 1D


PLTK trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @9.24.
  2. Replace Buy long order @8.79.

MIRM trading strategy, 1D


MIRM trading strategy, 1D
  1. Place Buy long order @29.74.
  1. Place Stop loss order @27.36.
  2. Position closed with a -8.00% loss.

ICL trading strategy, 1D


CL trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @5.26.
  2. Replace Buy long order @5.13.
  3. Replace Buy long order @5.07.
  1. Place Stop loss order @4.76.

SU trading strategy, 1D


SU trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @32.87.
  1. Place Stop loss order @31.57.

EPD trading strategy, 1D


EPD trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @26.66.
  1. Place Stop loss order @26.01.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @26.18.

NOW trading strategy, 1D


NOW trading strategy, 1D
  1. Place Sell short order @674.01.
  1. Place Stop loss order @687.45.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @680.79.
  3. Position closed with a -1.01% loss.

PUBM trading strategy, 1D


PUBM trading strategy, 1D
  1. Place Sell short order @15.80.
  1. Place Stop loss order @16.82.
  2. Place Take profit order @15.48.
  3. Place Take profit order @15.24.
  4. Position closed with a 3.54% profit.

BCOV trading strategy, 1D


BCOV trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @2.69.

ETR trading strategy, 1D


ETR trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @103.22.
  1. Place Stop loss order @98.80.

BTI trading strategy, 1D


BTI trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @30.34.
  1. Place Stop loss order @28.87.

EVRG trading strategy, 1D


EVRG trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @54.41.

AMC trading strategy, 1D


AMC trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @6.51.
  2. Replace Buy long order @6.34.

EURCHF trading strategy, 1D


EURCHF trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @0.93656.

PFE trading strategy, 1D


PFE trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @30.29.

CNHI trading strategy, 1D


CNHI trading strateg
  1. Place Buy long order @12.43.

TAP trading strategy, 1D


TAP trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @62.42.

TGNA trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @15.65.
  1. Place Stop loss order @14.74.

RILY trading strategy, 1D


RILY trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @25.16.

PINS trading strategy, 1D


PINS trading strategy, 1D
  1. Place Buy long order @37.53.

VEEV trading strategy, 1D


VEEV trading strategy, 1D
  1. Place Buy long order @196.28.

Closed positions

Close losing positions immediately, keep profitable ones as long as possible.

Ticker/currency pairPositionAmountProfit/LossProfit/Loss, %
Result of the previous period13 125.049.21%
TXNLong4488.861.24
YUMLong8-0.48-0.05
MCDLong11240.548.18
XELALong285-148.20-14.81
MAALong835.683.53
DASHShort30109.53.79
WMTLong1939.711.36
KRLong6615.840.53
DVNLong130-144.75-2.41
SLBLong39-7.41-0.37
BIIBLong36101.421.12
CTVALong127-120.66-2.00
HALLong80-182.40-5.11
MIRMLong101-240.38-8.00
NOWShort5-33.9-1.01
PUBMShort190106.403.54
Total Profit/Loss12 984.819.47%
Trade win rate57.11%

Disclaimer

This article is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial advice.

Important! These signals do not guarantee that they will work in the market. They also do not guarantee that open positions will generate profits for you. However, consistent and disciplined adherence to the strategy brings positive returns in the medium and long term.

Parašykite komentarą

Brukalų kiekiui sumažinti šis tinklalapis naudoja Akismet. Sužinokite, kaip apdorojami Jūsų komentarų duomenys.