Sekmadienis, 21 liepos, 2024
Trading Signals

Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy – 14 December 2023

The stock market is a dynamic and complex environment that requires constant attention and adaptation. To succeed in this field, you need to have smart trading, expert signals and strategy. Smart trading is the use of sophisticated software and algorithms to monitor and predict the market movements. Expert signals are the tips and advice from professional traders or experts who have a deep understanding of the market. Strategy is the set of rules and guidelines that you apply to your trading activities to optimize your performance and reduce your losses. In this article, we will show you some of the most effective smart trading, expert signals and strategy.

Stocks used in Smart Trading

Texas Instruments Incorporated, Apple, Rocket Companies, NextEra Energy, Quanta Services, NiSource, Charles Schwab Corporation, Duke Energy Corporation, Federal Realty, Estee Lauder Companies, Tilray Brands, Waters Corporation, ConAgra Brands, McDonald’s, Campbell Soup Company, Burlington Stores, Medtronic, Comerica, Interpublic Group of Companies, Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, ATAI Life Sciences, Bumble, Illumina, World Acceptance Corporation, Home Depot, Albemarle, COMPASS Pathways.

United Microelectronics. Exela Technologies, Marathon Digital Holdings, AlloVir, Zillow Group, Devon Energy, LKQ Corporation, Mind Medicine, General Motors, Mid-America Apartment Communities, The J. M. Smucker Co. New, Veeva Systems, Teradyne, McCormick & Company, Arm Holdings, Insulet, Altice USA, Emerson Electric, Corteva, Las Vegas Sands, Halliburton, Quest Diagnostics, MGP Ingredients, Archer-Daniels-Midland, Shoals Technologies Group, Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Unity Software, Clorox Company trading signals and strategy.

By analyzing the trading signals and essential strategies of these companies, we aim to assist investors and traders in making informed decisions in the stock market.

Trading signals

TXN trading strategy, 1D


TXN trading strategy
  1. Replace Buy long signal @166.65.
  2. Replace Buy long signal @163.59.
  3. Replace Buy long signal @162.06.
  4. Replace Buy long signal @161.39.
  5. Replace Buy long signal @160.41.
  6. Replace Buy long signal @159.23.
  7. Replace Buy long signal @154.74.
  8. Replace Buy long signal @151.82.
  9. Replace Buy long signal @151.60.
  10. Place Double size Buy long order @159.62
  1. Place Stop loss order @143.16.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @145.18.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @148.90.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @150.14.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @151.26.
  6. Replace Stop loss order @151.90.
  7. Replace Stop loss order @154.01.
  8. Place Take profit order @156.28.

AAPL trading strategy, 1D


AAPL trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @182.35.
  2. Replace Buy long order @173.68.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @192.94.
  1. Place Stop loss order @165.66.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @167.89.
  3. Place Take profit order @175.45.
  4. Replace Take profit order @176.20.
  5. Replace Take profit order @181.58.
  6. Replace Take profit order @183.52.
  7. Replace Take profit order @184.20.
  8. We received company dividends. The NET dividend yield for us amounted to 0.55%.
  9. Replace Take profit order @186.29.
  10. Replace Take profit order @187.44.
  11. Replace Take profit order @191.41.

RKT trading strategy, 1D


RKT trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @9.35.
  2. Replace Buy long order @8.92.
  3. Replace Buy long order @8.92.
  4. Replace Buy long order @8.39.
  5. Replace Buy long order @7.99.
  6. Place Double size Buy long order @8.96.
  7. Place Triple size Buy long order @9.36.
  8. Place Double size Buy long order @9.92.
  1. Place Stop loss order @7.16.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @7.20.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @7.84.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @7.98.
  5. Place Take profit order @8.38.
  6. Replace Take profit order @8.80.
  7. Replace Take profit order @8.82.
  8. Replace Take profit order @9.23.
  9. Replace Take profit order @9.59.
  10. Replace Take profit order @9.63.
  11. Replace Take profit order @9.77.
  12. Replace Take profit order @10.07.
  13. Replace Take profit order @10.49.

NEE trading strategy, 1D


NEE trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @58.77.
  2. Replace Buy long order @56.39.
  3. Replace Buy long order @55.44.
  4. Place Double size Buy long order @58.25.
  5. Place Triple size Buy long order @60.57.
  1. Place Stop loss order @47.14.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @50.94.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @53.10.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @53.80.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @56.30.
  6. Replace Stop loss order @56.86.
  7. Replace Stop loss order @57.25.
  8. Replace Stop loss order @57.66.

PWR trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @171.89.
  2. Replace Buy long order @174.15.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @178.01.
  4. Place Triple size Buy long order @178.01.
  5. Place Double size Buy long order @192.89.
  1. Place Stop loss order @153.73.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @163.93.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @167.11.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @168.09.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @169.70.
  6. Replace Stop loss order @173.61.
  7. Place Take profit order @179.56.
  8. Replace Take profit order @180.96.
  9. Replace Take profit order @182.63.
  10. Replace Take profit order @186.17.
  11. Replace Take profit order @187.15.
  12. Replace Take profit order @190.17.
  13. Replace Take profit order @191.80.
  14. Replace Take profit order @199.12.

More signals

NI trading strategy, 1D


NI trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @26.14.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @26.25.
  1. Place Stop loss order @24.56.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @24.57.
  3. We received company’s dividends. The NET dividend yield for us amounted to 3.83%.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @24.60.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @25.47.

SCHW trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @55.82.
  2. Replace Buy long order @54.61.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @56.85.
  1. Place Stop loss order @48.65.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @49.70.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @51.85.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @53.48.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @55.41.
  6. Place Take profit order @59.60.
  7. Replace Take profit order @60.35.
  8. Replace Take profit order @61.51.
  9. Replace Take profit order @62.07.
  10. Replace Take profit order @62.85.

DUK trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @90.13.
  2. Replace Buy long order @89.76.
  3. Place Double Buy long order @90.93.
  1. Place Stop loss order @85.78.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @86.60.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @88.26.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @89.91.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @90.35.
  6. Place Take profit order @91.11.
  7. Replace Take profit order @91.54.
  8. Replace Take profit order @91.89.
  9. Replace Take profit order @92.64.
  10. Replace Take profit order @93.58.

FRT trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @91.62.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @96.30.
  1. Place Stop loss order @85.38.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @86.57.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @87.49.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @90.16.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @90.61.
  6. Replace Stop loss order @92.31.
  7. Replace Stop loss order @93.24.
  8. Replace Stop loss order @94.81.
  9. Place Take profit order @96.04.
  10. Place Take profit order @98.20.

EL trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @147.07.
  2. Replace Buy long order @143.73.
  3. Replace Buy long order @140.58.
  4. Replace Buy long order @140.58.
  5. Place Double size Buy long order @140.50.
  1. Place Stop loss order @111.70.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @119.31.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @122.22.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @125.03.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @130.66.

TLRY trading strategy, 1D


TLRY trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @2.11.
  2. Replace Buy long order @2.11.
  3. Replace Buy long order @1.92.
  4. Replace Buy long order @1.89.
  1. Place Stop loss order @1.60.

WAT trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @246.08.
  1. Place Stop loss order @231.89.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @234.03.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @241.94.
  4. Place Take profit order @246.35.
  5. Replace Take profit order @258.89.
  6. Replace Take profit order @268.99.
  7. Replace Take profit order @273.59.
  8. Replace Take profit order @278.00.
  9. Replace Take profit order @282.35.
  10. Replace Take profit order @283.45.
  11. Replace Take profit order @286.99.
  12. Replace Take profit order @293.70.

CAG trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @27.71.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @29.50.
  1. Place Stop loss order @26.61.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @26.95.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @27.28.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @27.50.
  5. Place Take profit order @27.76.
  6. Replace Take profit order @27.86.
  7. Replace Take profit order @28.29.
  8. Replace Take profit order @29.13.

MCD trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @262.57.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @262.57.
  1. Place Stop loss order @245.87.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @254.59.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @259.82.
  4. Place Take profit order @265.20.
  5. Replace Take profit order @267.25.
  6. Replace Take profit order @269.34.
  7. Replace Take profit order @271.02.
  8. Replace Take profit order @275.01.
  9. Replace Take profit order @278.05.
  10. Replace Take profit order @282.99.
  11. Replace Take profit order @285.55.

CPB trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @41.24.
  1. Place Stop loss order @39.63.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @40.17.
  3. Place Take profit order @41.66.
  4. Place Take profit order @42.54.
  5. Place Take profit order @43.09.

BURL trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @127.36.
  1. Place Stop loss order @116.02.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @117.08.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @125.37.
  4. Place Take profit order @156.00.
  5. Replace Take profit order @165.73.
  6. Replace Take profit order @168.48.
  7. Replace Take profit order @168.54.
  8. Replace Take profit order @173.41.

MDT trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @73.91.
  2. Replace Buy long order @73.63.
  1. Place Stop loss order @69.31.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @71.63.
  3. Place Take profit order @74.65.
  4. Replace Take profit order @77.10.
  5. Replace Take profit order @78.73.

CMA trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @43.37.
  1. Place Stop loss order @38.75.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @40.40.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @42.54.
  4. Place Take profit order @44.16,
  5. Replace Take profit order @44.62,
  6. Replace Take profit order @46.79,
  7. Replace Take profit order @48.87,

IPG trading strategy, 1D


IPG trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @30.50.
  2. Replace Buy long order @30.04.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @30.91.
  4. Place Triple size Buy long order @31.82.
  1. Place Stop loss order @28.26.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @28.54.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @29.05.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @29.73.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @30.04.

ATAI trading strategy, 1D


ATAI trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @1.38.
  2. Replace Buy long order @1.36.
  3. Replace Buy long order @1.30.
  4. Replace Buy long order @1.16.
  1. Place Stop loss order @1.03.

BAER trading strategy, 1D


BAER trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @5.73.
  2. Replace Buy long order @5.70.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @6.00.
  1. Place Stop loss order @4.34.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @4.64.

BMBL trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @14.11.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @262.57.
  1. Place Stop loss order @12.28.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @12.42.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @13.60.

ILMN trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @118.39.
  2. Replace Buy long order @118.39.
  1. Place Stop loss order @100.18.
  2. Place Stop loss order @111.88.

WRLD trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @108.06.
  1. Place Stop loss order @95.92.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @100.91.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @105.22.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @106.49.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @107.80.
  6. Place Take profit order @109.44
  7. Replace Take profit order @115.91
  8. Replace Take profit order @119.23.
  9. Replace Take profit order @121.80.

HD trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @298.02.
  2. Replace Buy long order @311.39.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @314.59.
  1. Place Stop loss order @302.33.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @306.49.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @308.58.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @312.99.
  5. Place Take profit order @318.97.
  6. Replace Take profit order @324.20.
  7. Replace Take profit order @328.80.

ALB trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @134.23.
  1. Place Stop loss order @111.99.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @116.70.

CMPS trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @6.59.
  2. Replace Buy long order @6.45.
  1. Place Stop loss order @5.00.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @5.74.
  3. Place Take profit order @6.85,

YUM trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @128.45.
  1. Place Stop loss order @123.59.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @124.40.

FVRR trading strategy, 1D


FVRR trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @25.20.
  2. Place Buy long order @25.10.
  3. Place Double Buy long order @28.00.
  1. Place Stop loss order @22.36.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @24.59.

WIMI trading strategy, 1D


WIMI trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @0.6301.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @0.7201.
  1. Place Stop loss order @0.5599.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @0.5929.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @0.6239.

XELA trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @3.51.
  1. Place Stop loss order @2.99.

MARA trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @10.44.
  1. Place Stop loss order @8.38.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @8.87.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @9.20.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @9.87.
  5. Place Take profit order @10.75.
  6. Replace Take profit order @11.54.
  7. Replace Take profit order @14.06.

ALVR trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @1.79.
  1. Place Stop loss order @1.30.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @1.50.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @1.63.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @1.75.
  5. Place Take profit order @1.96.
  6. Replace Take profit order @2.00.
  7. Position closed with a 11.73% profit.

Z trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @41.34.
  1. Place Stop loss order @37.62.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @38.64.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @40.84.
  4. Place Take profit order @43.09.
  5. Replace Take profit order @44.30.
  6. Replace Take profit order @47.34.

DVN trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @46.21.
  2. Replace Buy long order @45.32.
  3. Replace Buy long order @44.62.

SLB trading strategy, 1D


SLB trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @53.45.
  2. Replace Buy long order @53.41.
  3. Replace Buy long order @50.78.

LKQ trading strategy, 1D


LKQ trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @46.84.
  2. Replace Buy long order @46.12.
  1. Place Stop loss order @43.83.

GM trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @28.78.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @34.33.
  1. Place Stop loss order @26.29.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @28.32.
  3. Place Take profit order @31.41.
  4. Place Take profit order @31.51.
  5. Replace Take profit order @32.59.

MAA trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @126.48.
  1. Place Stop loss order @120.31.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @125.10.

SJM trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @113.95.
  1. Place Stop loss order @107.76.
  2. Place Take profit order @114.57.
  3. Replace Take profit order @119.18.

TER trading strategy, 1D


TER trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @94.18.
  1. Place Stop loss order @90.23.

MKC trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @66.98.
  1. Place Stop loss order @62.53.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @63.66.

ARM trading strategy, 1D


ARM trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @64.93.
  1. Place Stop loss order @56.42.

PODD trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @197.61.
  1. Place Stop loss order @181.61.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @185.86.

BIIB trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @236.25.
  1. Place Stop loss order @223.88.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @229.15.
  3. Place Take profit order @242.49.

ATUS trading strategy, 1D


ATUS trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @2.28.

EMR trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @90.32.
  1. Place Stop loss order @85.90.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @87.58.

CTVA trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @46.44.
  2. Replace Buy long order @45.91.

LVS trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @48.78.
  1. Place Stop loss order @44.59.

HAL trading strategy, 1D


HAL trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @37.31.

DGX trading strategy, 1D


DGX trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @137.62.

MGPI trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @93.34.
  1. Place Stop loss order @82.59.

ADM trading strategy, 1D


ADM trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @75.58.

SHLS trading strategy, 1D


SHLS trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @14.93.

ZBH trading strategy, 1D


ZBH trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @118.88.

U trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @33.74.
  1. Place Stop loss order @30.81.

CLX trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @145.17.
  1. Place Stop loss order @136.52.

Closed positions

Close losing positions immediately, keep profitable ones as long as possible.

Ticker/currency pairPositionAmountProfit/LossProfit/Loss, %
Result of the previous period63.860.05%
PEPLong35-67.57-1.15%
SABRLong249-109.56-11.11
DBXLong11082.702.68
GOOGLLong7-25.34-2.64
MSFTShort317.791.60
AILong104-154.20-5.16
EPDLong226-82.04-1.36
UMCLong129-3.87-0.39
MNMDLong3179.510.95
VEEVLong6-60.965.63
HONLong1569.052.92%
JCILong1923.372.36
ALVR Long559117.3911.73
Total Profit/Loss-133.38-0.09%

Disclaimer

This article is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial advice.

Important! These signals do not guarantee that they will work in the market. They also do not guarantee that open positions will generate profits for you. However, consistent and disciplined adherence to the strategy brings positive returns in the medium and long term.

Parašykite komentarą

Brukalų kiekiui sumažinti šis tinklalapis naudoja Akismet. Sužinokite, kaip apdorojami Jūsų komentarų duomenys.