Antradienis, 25 birželio, 2024
Trading Signals

Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy – 28 November 2023

The stock market is a dynamic and complex environment that requires constant attention and adaptation. To succeed in this field, you need to have smart trading, expert signals and strategy. Smart trading is the use of sophisticated software and algorithms to monitor and predict the market movements. Expert signals are the tips and advice from professional traders or experts who have a deep understanding of the market. Strategy is the set of rules and guidelines that you apply to your trading activities to optimize your performance and reduce your losses. In this article, we will show you some of the most effective smart trading, expert signals and strategy for 28 November 2023.

Stocks used in Smart Trading

Texas Instruments Incorporated, Apple, Pepsico, Rocket Companies, NextEra Energy, Quanta Services, C3 AI, NiSource, Honeywell International, Charles Schwab Corporation, Duke Energy Corporation, Federal Realty, Estee Lauder Companies, ManpowerGroup, Tilray Brands, Sabre Corporation, Waters Corporation, ConAgra Brands, McDonald’s, Campbell Soup Company, Enterprise Products, Burlington Stores.

Huntington Bancshares, Medtronic, Comerica, Dropbox, Interpublic Group of Companies, Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, ATAI Life Sciences, Johnson Controls International, Bumble, Illumina, Clean Harbors, World Acceptance Corporation, Home Depot, Albemarle, COMPASS Pathways, United Microelectronics. Exela Technologies, Marathon Digital Holdings, AlloVir, Zillow Group, Alphabet, Devon Energy, LKQ Corporation, Mind Medicine, General Motors, Workday trading signals and strategy.

By analyzing the trading signals and essential strategies of these companies, we aim to assist investors and traders in making informed decisions in the stock market.

Trading signals

TXN trading strategy, 1D


TXN trading strategy
  1. Replace Buy long signal @166.65.
  2. Replace Buy long signal @163.59.
  3. Replace Buy long signal @162.06.
  4. Replace Buy long signal @161.39.
  5. Replace Buy long signal @160.41.
  6. Replace Buy long signal @159.23.
  7. Replace Buy long signal @154.74.
  8. Replace Buy long signal @151.82.
  9. Replace Buy long signal @151.60.
  1. Place Stop loss order @143.16.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @145.18.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @148.90.

AAPL trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @182.35.
  2. Replace Buy long order @173.68.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @192.94.
  1. Place Stop loss order @165.66.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @167.89.
  3. Place Take profit order @175.45.
  4. Replace Take profit order @176.20.
  5. Replace Take profit order @181.58.
  6. Replace Take profit order @183.52.
  7. Replace Take profit order @184.20.
  8. We received company dividends. The NET dividend yield for us amounted to 0.55%.
  9. Replace Take profit order @186.29.

PEP trading strategy, 1D


PEP trading strategy
  1. Buy long signal @182.27.
  2. Replace Buy long order @181.83.
  3. Replace Buy long order @176.40.
  4. Replace Buy long order @175.45.
  5. Replace Buy long order @173.73.
  6. Replace Buy long order @172.70.
  7. Replace Buy long order @160.93.
  8. Place Double size Buy long order @168.82.
  9. Place Triple size Buy long order @170.01.
  1. Place Stop loss order @155.82.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @157.42.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @158.88.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @160.73.
  5. Place Take profit order @161.65.
  6. Replace Take profit order @164.85.

RKT trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @9.35.
  2. Replace Buy long order @8.92.
  3. Replace Buy long order @8.92.
  4. Replace Buy long order @8.39.
  5. Replace Buy long order @7.99.
  6. Place Double size Buy long order @8.96.
  7. Place Triple size Buy long order @9.36.
  1. Place Stop loss order @7.16.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @7.20.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @7.84.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @7.98.
  5. Place Take profit order @8.38.

NEE trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading
  1. Place Buy long order @58.77.
  2. Replace Buy long order @56.39.
  3. Replace Buy long order @55.44.
  4. Place Double size Buy long order @58.25.
  1. Place Stop loss order @47.14.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @50.94.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @53.10.

PWR trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @171.89.
  2. Replace Buy long order @174.15.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @178.01.
  4. Place Triple size Buy long order @178.01.
  1. Place Stop loss order @153.73.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @163.93.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @167.11.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @168.09.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @169.70.
  6. Replace Stop loss order @173.61.

More signals

AI trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @27.51.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @29.38.
  1. Place Stop loss order @23.26.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @25.65.

NI trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @26.14.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @26.25.
  1. Place Stop loss order @24.56.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @24.57.
  3. We received company’s dividends. The NET dividend yield for us amounted to 3.83%

HON trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @188.30.
  2. Replace Buy long order @187.51.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @190.22.
  1. Place Stop loss order @176.59.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @183.19.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @185.70.
  4. Place Take profit order @188.77.
  5. Replace Take profit order @189.92.

SCHW trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @55.82.
  2. Replace Buy long order @54.61.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @56.85.
  1. Place Stop loss order @48.65.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @49.70.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @51.85.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @53.48.

DUK trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @90.13.
  2. Replace Buy long order @89.76.
  3. Place Double Buy long order @90.93.
  1. Place Stop loss order @85.78.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @86.60.

FRT trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @91.62.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @96.30.
  1. Place Stop loss order @85.38.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @86.57.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @87.49.

EL trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @147.07.
  2. Replace Buy long order @143.73.
  3. Replace Buy long order @140.58.
  4. Replace Buy long order @140.58.

MAN trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @74.70.
  2. Replace Buy long order @69.82.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @74.01.
  4. Place Triple size Buy long order @76.52.
  1. Place Stop loss order @67.34.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @68.04.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @68.86.
  4. Place Take profit order @70.23.
  5. Replace Take profit order @71.71.
  6. Replace Take profit order @73.28.
  7. Replace Take profit order @74.03.
  8. Replace Take profit order @74.61.

TLRY trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @2.11.
  2. Replace Buy long order @2.11.
  3. Replace Buy long order @1.92.
  4. Replace Buy long order @1.89.

SABR trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @4.02.
  2. Replace Buy long order @3.96.
  1. Place Stop loss order @3.22.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @3.23.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @3.52.

WAT trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @246.08.
  1. Place Stop loss order @231.89.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @234.03.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @241.94.
  4. Place Take profit order @246.35.
  5. Replace Take profit order @258.89.
  6. Replace Take profit order @268.99.

CAG trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @27.71.
  1. Place Stop loss order @26.61.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @26.95.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @27.28.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @27.50.

INGR trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @94.61.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @103.00.
  3. Place Triple size Buy long order @104.99.
  1. Place Stop loss order @89.53.
  2. Place Take profit order @96.19.
  3. Replace Take profit order @100.
  4. Replace Take profit order @100.52.
  5. Replace Take profit order @100.99.
  6. Replace Take profit order @101.81.

MCD trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @262.57.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @262.57.
  1. Place Stop loss order @245.87.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @254.59.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @259.82.
  4. Place Take profit order @265.20.
  5. Replace Take profit order @267.25.
  6. Replace Take profit order @269.34.
  7. Replace Take profit order @271.02.
  8. Replace Take profit order @275.01.

CPB trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy - 9 November 2023
  1. Place Buy long order @41.24.
  1. Place Stop loss order @39.63.

EPD trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @26.27.
  2. Place Double Buy long order @26.45.
  1. Place Stop loss order @25.50.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @25.82.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @25.88.

BURL trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @127.36.
  1. Place Stop loss order @116.02.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @117.08.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @125.37.
  4. Place Take profit order @156.00.
  5. Replace Take profit order @165.73.

MDT trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @73.91.
  2. Replace Buy long order @73.63.
  1. Place Stop loss order @69.31.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @71.63.
  3. Place Take profit order @74.65.
  4. Replace Take profit order @77.10.

HBAN trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @10.48.
  1. Place Stop loss order @9.74.
  2. Place Take profit order @10.54.
  3. Replace Take profit order @10.78.
  4. Position closed with 2.86% profit.

CMA trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @43.37.
  1. Place Stop loss order @38.75.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @40.40.

DBX trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @26.05.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @262.57.
  1. Place Stop loss order @24.27.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @25.31.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @25.89.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @26.38.
  5. Place Take profit order @27.98.

IPG trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @30.50.
  2. Replace Buy long order @30.04.
  1. Place Stop loss order @28.26.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @28.54.

ATAI trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @1.38.
  2. Replace Buy long order @1.36.
  3. Replace Buy long order @1.30.

BAER trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @5.73.
  2. Replace Buy long order @5.70.
  1. Place Stop loss order @4.34.

JCI trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @52.16.
  1. Place Stop loss order @49.19.
  2. Place Stop loss order @50.06.

BMBL trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @14.11.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @262.57.
  1. Place Stop loss order @12.28.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @12.42.

ILMN trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy - 9 November 2023
  1. Place Buy long order @118.39.

CLH trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @156.88.
  2. Place Double Buy long order @168.39.
  1. Place Stop loss order @132.91.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @146.65.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @152.56.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @155.94.
  5. Place Take profit order @159.91.

WRLD trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @108.06.
  1. Place Stop loss order @95.92.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @100.91.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @105.22.

HD trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @298.02.
  2. Replace Buy long order @311.39.

ALB trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @134.23.
  1. Place Stop loss order @111.99.

CMPS trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @6.59.
  2. Replace Buy long order @6.45.
  1. Place Stop loss order @5.00.

UMC trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @7.72.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @8.00.
  1. Place Stop loss order @7.38.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @7.45.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @7.55.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @7.69.

YUM trading strategy, 1D


Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy - 20 November 2023
  1. Place Buy long order @128.45.
  1. Place Stop loss order @123.59.

FVRR trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @25.20.
  2. Place Buy long order @25.10.

WIMI trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @0.6301.
  1. Place Stop loss order @0.5599.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @0.5929.

XELA trading strategy, 1D


XELA trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @3.51.

MARA trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @10.44.
  1. Place Stop loss order @8.38.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @8.87.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @9.20.

ALVR trading strategy, 1D


ALVR trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @1.79.

Z trading strategy, 1D


Z trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @41.34.

GOOGL trading strategy, 1D


GOOGL trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @137.23.
  1. Place Stop loss order @133.61.

DVN trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @46.21.

SLB trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @53.45.

LKQ trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @46.84.

MNMD trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @3.15.

GM trading strategy, 1D


GM trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @28.78.

WDAY trading strategy, 1D


WDAY trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @238.12.

Closed positions

Close losing positions immediately, keep profitable ones as long as possible.

Ticker/currency pairPositionAmountProfit/LossProfit/Loss, %
Result of the previous period201.020.18%
SBUXLong32-93.03-3.10
BKRLong28-46.48-4.66
LINLong318.841.64
ETRLong1018.41.94
AFLLong1316.251.58
HBILong222-95.46-9.62
ULong36-125.64-12.55
UGILong45-49.50-5.13
SIRILong20585.498.55
DELong3-52.56-4.55
HBANLong9528.52.86
Total Profit/Loss-94.17-0.08%

Disclaimer

This article is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial advice.

Important! These signals do not guarantee that they will work in the market. They also do not guarantee that open positions will generate profits for you. However, consistent and disciplined adherence to the strategy brings positive returns in the medium and long term.