Antradienis, 25 birželio, 2024
Trading Signals

Profit in Sight: Trading Signals & Strategy – 26 September 2023

Trading Signals 26 September 2023. Texas Instruments Incorporated, Apple, General motors, The Buckle, Boston Properties, Unity Software, American Electric Power Company, Dominion Energy, Nexstar Media Group, Pepsico, Verizone, KB Home, Pfizer, WEC Energy Group, Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd trading, Global-E Online, CME Group, TechnipFMC, Rocket Companies, Boeing, UGI Corporation signals and strategy.

By analyzing the trading signals and essential strategies of these companies, we aim to assist investors and traders in making informed decisions in the stock market.

TXN trading strategy, 1D


26 September 2023

Replace Buy long signal @166.65.

Replace Buy long signal @163.59.

AAPL trading strategy, 1D


26 September 2023

1. Buy long signal @178.22.

2. Second double entry order @179.71.

  1. Place Stop loss order @173.53.

GM trading strategy, 1D


26 September 2023

1. Buy long signal @34.04.

2. Second double entry order @34.61.

3. Second double entry order is left as a new order.

  1. Place Stop loss order @32.01.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @32.49.
  3. Position closed with -4.55% loss.

BKE trading strategy, 1D


26 September 2023

1. Buy long signal @34.89

2. Replace Buy long order @34.09.

3. Replace Buy long order @33.57.

BXP trading strategy, 1D


Profit in Sight: Trading Signals & Strategy

1. Buy long signal @60.98

2. Replace Buy long order @34.09.

U trading strategy, 1D


Profit in Sight: Trading Signals & Strategy

1. Buy long signal @40.06.

2. Replace Buy long order @34.29.

AEP trading strategy, 1D


September 2023. Strategy

Buy long signal @80.48.

  1. Place Stop loss order @75.46.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @77.23.

D trading strategy, 1D


September 2023. Strategy

1. Buy long signal @49.58.

2. Replace Buy long order @48.96

  1. Place Stop loss order @45.78.
  2. Replace Stop loss order@46.73,

NXST trading strategy, 1D


Profit in Sight: Trading Signals & Strategy
  1. Buy long signal @167.05.
  2. Replace Buy long order @166.93.
  3. Replace Buy long order @152.15.
  4. Replace Buy long order @145.97

More signals

PEP trading strategy, 1D


Profit in Sight: Trading Signals & Strategy - 26

1. Buy long signal @182.27.

2. Replace Buy long order @181.83.

3. Replace Buy long order @181.83.

1. Place Stop loss order @176.82.

VZ trading strategy, 1D


Profit in Sight: Trading Signals & Strategy

1. Replace Buy long signal @35.08.

2. Replace Buy long signal @33.95.

KBH trading strategy, 1D


Profit in Sight: Trading Signals & Strategy

1. Buy long signal @50.85.

2 Replace Buy long order @49.97.

3. 2 Replace Buy long order @47.11.

PFE trading strategy, 1D


Profit in Sight: Trading Signals & Strategy
  1. Buy long signal @34.63.
  2. Replace Buy long order @34.10,

WEC trading strategy, 1D


Profit in Sight: Trading Signals & Strategy

Buy long signal @87.54.

  1. Place Stop loss order @84.45.
  2. Position closed with -3.53% loss.

RCL trading strategy, 1D


Profit in Sight: Trading Signals & Strategy
  1. Buy long signal @100.42.
  2. Replace Buy long order @95.31.

GLBE Double stop strategy, 1D


Profit in Sight: Trading Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @38.93.
  2. Place Sell short order @35.95.

CME trading strategy, 1D


Profit in Sight: Trading Signals & Strategy

Place Sell short order @201.95.

  1. Place Stop loss order @206.98.
  2. Place Take profit order @201.77.

FTI trading strategy, 1D


Profit in Sight: Trading Signals & Strategy

Place Buy long order @201.95.

  1. Place Stop loss order @20.08.

RKT trading strategy, 1D


Profit in Sight: Trading Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @9.35.
  2. Replace Buy long order @8.92.
  1. Place Stop loss order @8.19.

BA trading strategy, 1D


Profit in Sight: Trading Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @198.99.
  1. Place Stop loss order @195.18.

UGI trading strategy, 1D


Profit in Sight: Trading Signals & Strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @24.93.
  1. Place Stop loss order @23.44.

Closed positions

Close losing positions immediately, keep profitable ones as long as possible.

Ticker/currency pairPositionAmountProfit/LossProfit/Loss, %
TSLAShort484.649.55
DISLong11-31.24-3.16
USDCADLong10 00011.950.12
GBPUSDShort10 000-29.32-0.29
USDCADShort10 000-62.13-0.62
AEYELong199-87.56-8.78
AGCOLong8-47.52-4.52
AUDNZDLong10 000-0.53%-5.33
ORCLLong8-47.84-5.06
MIRMLong37107.6710.77
AZNLong161.950.20
BTCUSDLong0.3779187.441.87
TRXUSDLong125773.5071541.715.42
KOLong17-13.26-1.34
GELong9-13.41-1.29
SOLong1421.142.18
VTRLong22-35.20-3.63
GMLong29-44.95-4.56
WECLong11-33.99-3.53
Total Profit/Loss537.820.83

Disclaimer

This article is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial advice.

Important! These signals do not guarantee that they will work in the market. They also do not guarantee that open positions will generate profits for you. However, consistent and disciplined adherence to the strategy brings positive returns in the medium and long term.

Parašykite komentarą

Brukalų kiekiui sumažinti šis tinklalapis naudoja Akismet. Sužinokite, kaip apdorojami Jūsų komentarų duomenys.