Antradienis, 25 birželio, 2024
Trading Signals

Smart Trading: Expert Signals & Strategy – 27 December 2023

The stock market is a dynamic and complex environment that requires constant attention and adaptation. To succeed in this field, you need to have smart trading, expert signals and strategy. Smart trading is the use of sophisticated software and algorithms to monitor and predict the market movements. Expert signals are the tips and advice from professional traders or experts who have a deep understanding of the market. Strategy is the set of rules and guidelines that you apply to your trading activities to optimize your performance and reduce your losses. In this article, we will show you some of the most effective smart trading, expert signals and strategy.

Stocks used in Smart Trading

Texas Instruments Incorporated, Rocket Companies, Quanta Services, NiSource, Estee Lauder Companies, Tilray Brands, Waters Corporation, McDonald’s, Burlington Stores, Medtronic, Interpublic Group of Companies, Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, ATAI Life Sciences, Bumble, Illumina, World Acceptance Corporation, Home Depot, Albemarle, COMPASS Pathways, United Microelectronics. Exela Technologies, Marathon Digital Holdings.

Zillow Group, Devon Energy, LKQ Corporation, Mind Medicine, General Motors, Mid-America Apartment Communities, The J. M. Smucker Co. New, Veeva Systems, Teradyne, McCormick & Company, Arm Holdings, Insulet, Altice USA, Emerson Electric, Corteva, Las Vegas Sands, Halliburton, Quest Diagnostics, MGP Ingredients, Shoals Technologies Group, Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Clorox Company, Tradeweb Markets, DoorDash, Starbucks. Walmart, LL Flooring Holdings, AudioEye, Tyson Foods, Comcast, Playtika Holding, Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Kroger trading signals and strategy.

By analyzing the trading signals and essential strategies of these companies, we aim to assist investors and traders in making informed decisions in the stock market.

Trading signals

TXN trading strategy, 1D


TXN trading strategy
  1. Replace Buy long signal @166.65.
  2. Replace Buy long signal @163.59.
  3. Replace Buy long signal @162.06.
  4. Replace Buy long signal @161.39.
  5. Replace Buy long signal @160.41.
  6. Replace Buy long signal @159.23.
  7. Replace Buy long signal @154.74.
  8. Replace Buy long signal @151.82.
  9. Replace Buy long signal @151.60.
  10. Place Double size Buy long order @159.62.
  11. Place Triple size Buy long order @171.10.
  1. Place Stop loss order @143.16.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @145.18.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @148.90.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @150.14.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @151.26.
  6. Replace Stop loss order @151.90.
  7. Replace Stop loss order @154.01.
  8. Place Take profit order @156.28.
  9. Replace Take profit order @163.15.
  10. Replace Take profit order @165.06.

RKT trading strategy, 1D


RKT trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @9.35.
  2. Replace Buy long order @8.92.
  3. Replace Buy long order @8.92.
  4. Replace Buy long order @8.39.
  5. Replace Buy long order @7.99.
  6. Place Double size Buy long order @8.96.
  7. Place Triple size Buy long order @9.36.
  8. Place Double size Buy long order @9.92.
  1. Place Stop loss order @7.16.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @7.20.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @7.84.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @7.98.
  5. Place Take profit order @8.38.
  6. Replace Take profit order @8.80.
  7. Replace Take profit order @8.82.
  8. Replace Take profit order @9.23.
  9. Replace Take profit order @9.59.
  10. Replace Take profit order @9.63.
  11. Replace Take profit order @9.77.
  12. Replace Take profit order @10.07.
  13. Replace Take profit order @10.49.
  14. Replace Take profit order @12.04.
  15. Replace Take profit order @13.19.
  16. Replace Take profit order @13.55.
  17. Replace Take profit order @13.98.
  18. Replace Take profit order @14.17.

PWR trading strategy, 1D


PWR trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @171.89.
  2. Replace Buy long order @174.15.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @178.01.
  4. Place Triple size Buy long order @178.01.
  5. Place Double size Buy long order @192.89.
  1. Place Stop loss order @153.73.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @163.93.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @167.11.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @168.09.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @169.70.
  6. Replace Stop loss order @173.61.
  7. Place Take profit order @179.56.
  8. Replace Take profit order @180.96.
  9. Replace Take profit order @182.63.
  10. Replace Take profit order @186.17.
  11. Replace Take profit order @187.15.
  12. Replace Take profit order @190.17.
  13. Replace Take profit order @191.80.
  14. Replace Take profit order @199.12.
  15. Replace Take profit order @201.49.
  16. Replace Take profit order @205.31.

More signals

NI trading strategy, 1D


NI trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @26.14.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @26.25.
  1. Place Stop loss order @24.56.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @24.57.
  3. We received company’s dividends. The NET dividend yield for us amounted to 3.83%.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @24.60.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @25.47.

EL trading strategy, 1D


EL trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @147.07.
  2. Replace Buy long order @143.73.
  3. Replace Buy long order @140.58.
  4. Replace Buy long order @140.58.
  5. Place Double size Buy long order @140.50.
  1. Place Stop loss order @111.70.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @119.31.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @122.22.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @125.03.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @130.66.
  6. Replace Stop loss order @135.77.

TLRY trading strategy, 1D


TLRY trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @2.11.
  2. Replace Buy long order @2.11.
  3. Replace Buy long order @1.92.
  4. Replace Buy long order @1.89.
  5. Place Double size Buy long order @2.30.
  1. Place Stop loss order @1.60.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @1.74.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @1.94.

WAT trading strategy, 1D


WAT trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @246.08.
  1. Place Stop loss order @231.89.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @234.03.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @241.94.
  4. Place Take profit order @246.35.
  5. Replace Take profit order @258.89.
  6. Replace Take profit order @268.99.
  7. Replace Take profit order @273.59.
  8. Replace Take profit order @278.00.
  9. Replace Take profit order @282.35.
  10. Replace Take profit order @283.45.
  11. Replace Take profit order @286.99.
  12. Replace Take profit order @293.70.
  13. Replace Take profit order @297.32.
  14. Replace Take profit order @312.92.
  15. Replace Take profit order @317.86.

MCD trading strategy, 1D


MCD trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @262.57.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @262.57.
  1. Place Stop loss order @245.87.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @254.59.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @259.82.
  4. Place Take profit order @265.20.
  5. Replace Take profit order @267.25.
  6. Replace Take profit order @269.34.
  7. Replace Take profit order @271.02.
  8. Replace Take profit order @275.01.
  9. Replace Take profit order @278.05.
  10. Replace Take profit order @282.99.
  11. Replace Take profit order @285.55.
  12. Replace Take profit order @285.71.

BURL trading strategy, 1D


BURL trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @127.36.
  1. Place Stop loss order @116.02.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @117.08.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @125.37.
  4. Place Take profit order @156.00.
  5. Replace Take profit order @165.73.
  6. Replace Take profit order @168.48.
  7. Replace Take profit order @168.54.
  8. Replace Take profit order @173.41.
  9. Replace Take profit order @177.43.
  10. Replace Take profit order @180.82.
  11. Replace Take profit order @186.45.

MDT trading strategy, 1D


MDT trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @73.91.
  2. Replace Buy long order @73.63.
  1. Place Stop loss order @69.31.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @71.63.
  3. Place Take profit order @74.65.
  4. Replace Take profit order @77.10.
  5. Replace Take profit order @78.73.
  6. Replace Take profit order @79.49.
  7. Replace Take profit order @80.56.

IPG trading strategy, 1D


IPG trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @30.50.
  2. Replace Buy long order @30.04.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @30.91.
  4. Place Triple size Buy long order @31.82.
  1. Place Stop loss order @28.26.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @28.54.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @29.05.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @29.73.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @30.04.
  6. Replace Stop loss order @30.82.
  7. Place Take profit order @31.76.
  8. Replace Take profit order @32.37.

ATAI trading strategy, 1D


ATAI trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @1.38.
  2. Replace Buy long order @1.36.
  3. Replace Buy long order @1.30.
  4. Replace Buy long order @1.16.
  5. Place Double size Buy long order @1.44.
  1. Place Stop loss order @1.03.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @1.08.
  3. Place Take profit order @1.17.
  4. Replace Take profit order @1.19.

BAER trading strategy, 1D


BAER trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @5.73.
  2. Replace Buy long order @5.70.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @6.00.
  1. Place Stop loss order @4.34.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @4.64.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @5.35.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @5.82.
  5. Place Take profit order @6.11.

BMBL trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @14.11.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @262.57.
  1. Place Stop loss order @12.28.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @12.42.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @13.60.

ILMN trading strategy, 1D


ILMN trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @118.39.
  2. Replace Buy long order @117.80.
  1. Place Stop loss order @100.18.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @111.88.
  3. Place Take profit order @118.01.
  4. Replace Take profit order @126.39.
  5. Replace Take profit order @130.61.

WRLD trading strategy, 1D


WRLD trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @108.06.
  1. Place Stop loss order @95.92.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @100.91.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @105.22.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @106.49.
  5. Replace Stop loss order @107.80.
  6. Place Take profit order @109.44
  7. Replace Take profit order @115.91
  8. Replace Take profit order @119.23.
  9. Replace Take profit order @121.80.
  10. Replace Take profit order @126.14.
  11. Replace Take profit order @132.40.

HD trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @298.02.
  2. Replace Buy long order @311.39.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @314.59.
  1. Place Stop loss order @302.33.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @306.49.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @308.58.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @312.99.
  5. Place Take profit order @318.97.
  6. Replace Take profit order @324.20.
  7. Replace Take profit order @328.80.
  8. Replace Take profit order @331.90.

ALB trading strategy, 1D


ALB trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @134.23.
  1. Place Stop loss order @111.99.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @116.70.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @120.74.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @129.33.

CMPS trading strategy, 1D


CMPS trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @6.59.
  2. Replace Buy long order @6.45.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @8.98.
  1. Place Stop loss order @5.00.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @5.74.
  3. Place Take profit order @6.85.
  4. Replace Take profit order @7.02.
  5. Replace Take profit order @7.46.

YUM trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @128.45.
  1. Place Stop loss order @123.59.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @124.40.

FVRR trading strategy, 1D


FVRR trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @25.20.
  2. Place Buy long order @25.10.
  3. Place Double Buy long order @28.00.
  1. Place Stop loss order @22.36.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @24.59.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @25.87.

WIMI trading strategy, 1D


WIMI trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @0.6301.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @0.7201.
  1. Place Stop loss order @0.5599.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @0.5929.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @0.6239.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @0.6599.

XELA trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @3.51.
  1. Place Stop loss order @2.99.

MARA trading strategy, 1D


MARA trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @10.44.
  1. Place Stop loss order @8.38.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @8.87.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @9.20.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @9.87.
  5. Place Take profit order @10.75.
  6. Replace Take profit order @11.54.
  7. Replace Take profit order @14.06.
  8. Replace Take profit order @14.47.
  9. Replace Take profit order @16.41.
  10. Replace Take profit order @17.65.
  11. Replace Take profit order @20.32.
  12. Replace Take profit order @22.41.

Z trading strategy, 1D


Z trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @41.34.
  1. Place Stop loss order @37.62.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @38.64.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @40.84.
  4. Place Take profit order @43.09.
  5. Replace Take profit order @44.30.
  6. Replace Take profit order @47.34.
  7. Replace Take profit order @53.46.
  8. Replace Take profit order @55.04.
  9. Replace Take profit order @56.25.

DVN trading strategy, 1D


DVN trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @46.21.
  2. Replace Buy long order @45.32.
  3. Replace Buy long order @44.62.
  1. Place Stop loss order @43.05.
  2. Place Stop loss order @44.15.

SLB trading strategy, 1D


SLB trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @53.45.
  2. Replace Buy long order @53.41.
  3. Replace Buy long order @50.78.
  1. Place Stop loss order @48.08.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @49.88.

LKQ trading strategy, 1D


LKQ trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @46.84.
  2. Replace Buy long order @46.12.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @48.23.
  1. Place Stop loss order @43.83.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @44.55.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @46.07.

GM trading strategy, 1D


GM trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @28.78.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @34.33.
  3. We remove the double order because the market has surpassed it.
  1. Place Stop loss order @26.29.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @28.32.
  3. Place Take profit order @31.41.
  4. Place Take profit order @31.51.
  5. Replace Take profit order @32.59.
  6. Replace Take profit order @34.54.

MAA trading strategy, 1D


MAA trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @126.48.
  1. Place Stop loss order @120.31.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @125.10.
  3. Place Take profit order @128.07.
  4. Replace Take profit order @130.94.

SJM trading strategy, 1D


SJM trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @113.95.
  1. Place Stop loss order @107.76.
  2. Place Take profit order @114.57.
  3. Replace Take profit order @119.18.
  4. Replace Take profit order @121.44.

TER trading strategy, 1D


TER trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @94.18.
  1. Place Stop loss order @90.23.
  2. Place Take profit order @95.53.
  3. Replace Take profit order @99.48.
  4. Replace Take profit order @103.42.
  5. Replace Take profit order @105.67.

MKC trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @66.98.
  1. Place Stop loss order @62.53.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @63.66.

ARM trading strategy, 1D


ARM trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @64.93.
  1. Place Stop loss order @56.42.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @62.74.
  3. Place Take profit order @68.37.

PODD trading strategy, 1D


PODD trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @197.61.
  1. Place Stop loss order @181.61.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @185.86.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @189.26.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @194.99.
  5. Place Take profit order @203.53.

BIIB trading strategy, 1D


BIIB trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @236.25.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @261.47.
  1. Place Stop loss order @223.88.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @229.15.
  3. Place Take profit order @242.49.
  4. Replace Take profit order @247.03.

ATUS trading strategy, 1D


ATUS trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @2.28.
  1. Place Stop loss order @1.74.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @2.13.
  3. Place Take profit order @2.32.

EMR trading strategy, 1D


EMR trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @90.32.
  1. Place Stop loss order @85.90.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @87.58.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @89.16.
  4. Place Take profit order @90.65.
  5. Replace Take profit order @92.93.
  6. Replace Take profit order @94.63.

CTVA trading strategy, 1D


CTVA trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @46.44.
  2. Replace Buy long order @45.91.
  3. Place Double size Buy long order @48.19.
  1. Place Stop loss order @43.88.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @44.70.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @45.91.

LVS trading strategy, 1D


LVS trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @48.78.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @49.38.
  1. Place Stop loss order @44.59.

HAL trading strategy, 1D


HAL trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @37.31.
  1. Place Stop loss order @34.01.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @35.03.

DGX trading strategy, 1D


DGX trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @137.62.
  1. Place Stop loss order @134.06.

MGPI trading strategy, 1D


MGPI trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @93.34.
  2. Place Double size Buy long order @102.03.
  1. Place Stop loss order @82.59.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @86.28.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @90.60.
  4. Replace Stop loss order @91.78.

SHLS trading strategy, 1D


SHLS trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @14.93.
  2. Replace Buy long order @16.56.

ZBH trading strategy, 1D


ZBH trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @118.88.
  1. Place Stop loss order @114.63.
  2. Place Stop loss order @116.49.

CLX trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @145.17.
  1. Place Stop loss order @136.52.

TW trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @88.42.
  2. Replace Buy long order @92.20.

DASH trading strategy, 1D

Duoble Stop strategy


DASH trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @103.99.
  2. Place Sell short order @98.64,

SBUX trading strategy, 1D


SBUX trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @99.02.

WMT trading strategy, 1D


WMT trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @154.06.
  1. Place Stop loss order @149.53.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @151.53.
  3. Replace Stop loss order @153.12.

LL trading strategy, 1D


LL trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @3.71.
  1. Place Stop loss order @3.06.
  2. Replace Stop loss order @3.39.

AEYE trading strategy, 1D


AEYE trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @4.42.
  1. Place Stop loss order @4.00.

TSN trading strategy, 1D


TSN trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @53.50.

CMCSA trading strategy, 1D


CMCSA trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @45.01.

PLTK trading strategy, 1D


PLTK trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @9.24.

MIRM trading strategy, 1D


MIRM trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @29.74.
  1. Place Stop loss order @27.36.

KR trading strategy, 1D


KR trading strategy
  1. Place Buy long order @45.56.

ICL trading strategy, 1D


  1. Place Buy long order @5.26.

Closed positions

Close losing positions immediately, keep profitable ones as long as possible.

Ticker/currency pairPositionAmountProfit/LossProfit/Loss, %
Result of the previous period63.860.05%
PEPLong35-67.57-1.15%
SABRLong249-109.56-11.11
DBXLong11082.702.68
GOOGLLong7-25.34-2.64
MSFTShort317.791.60
AILong104-154.20-5.16
EPDLong226-82.04-1.36
UMCLong129-3.87-0.39
MNMDLong3179.510.95
VEEVLong6-60.965.63
HONLong1569.052.92%
JCILong1923.372.36
ALVR Long559117.3911.73
FRTLong38304.6010.05
AAPLLong16145.964.91
CAGLong10436.361.21
CMALong23258.7525.94
ADMLong40-122.4-4.05
SCHWLong53595.0720.02
DUKLong33167.315.60
CPBLong2444.44.49
NEELong11823.720.34
ULong89375.5812.51
Total Profit/Loss1830.721.28%
Trade win rate48.18%

Disclaimer

This article is for informational purposes only and should not be construed as financial advice.

Important! These signals do not guarantee that they will work in the market. They also do not guarantee that open positions will generate profits for you. However, consistent and disciplined adherence to the strategy brings positive returns in the medium and long term.

Parašykite komentarą

Brukalų kiekiui sumažinti šis tinklalapis naudoja Akismet. Sužinokite, kaip apdorojami Jūsų komentarų duomenys.